Queens  »  11428  »  210th St  »  9440 210th St

94-40 210th Street, Queens Village, NY 11428 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

94-40 210th Street, Queens Village, NY 11428 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94-40 210th Street
Secondary address 209-13 Jamaica Ave
Neighborhood Queens Village
Zip code 11428
Borough Queens
Block & lot 10542-0103

Sales & Tax Overview for 94-40 210th Street, Queens Village

Purchase date 08/10/2005
Purchase price $4,250,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $180,475

Lot & Building Information for 94-40 210th Street, Queens Village

Lot sqft 12,235
Lot dimensions 101 ft x 131.08 ft
Building class Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7) i
Building sqft 34,560
Building dimensions 100 ft x 100 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 4
Year built 1931
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 94-40 210th Street, Queens Village

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 36
Regulated units
Commercial units 4
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 13
Closest police station 1.09 Miles
Closest fire station 0.61 Miles

Other Property Data for 94-40 210th Street, Queens Village

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 94-40 210th Street, Queens Village, NY 11428, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 94-40 210th Street, Queens Village, NY 11428, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 209-13 Jamaica Ave, Queens Village, NY 11428

About 94-40 210th Street, Queens Village

How many sq. ft. does 94-40 210th Street, Queens Village, NY 11428 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7) located at 94-40 210th Street, Queens Village, NY 11428 has a total of 34,560 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 94-40 210th Street, Queens Village, NY 11428?

94-40 210th Street, Queens Village, NY 11428 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,104,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 94-40 210th Street, Queens Village

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 94-40 210th Street, Queens Village, NY 11428
Find out who owns 94-40 210th Street, Queens Village, NY 11428.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 94-40 210th Street, Queens Village, NY 11428
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94-40 210th Street, Queens Village

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94-40 210th Street, Queens Village, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2005 $4,250,000

Title Documents for 94-40 210th Street, Queens Village

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2022 - D
04/10/2023 - R
Agreement
(2023040700678001)
05/04/2015 - R UCC3 Termination
(2015041300948006)
05/04/2015 - R Initial UCC1
(2015041300948005)
04/08/2015 - D
05/04/2015 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2015041300948004)
04/08/2015 - D
05/04/2015 - R
Agreement
(2015041300948003)
04/08/2015 - D
05/04/2015 - R
Mortgage
(2015041300948002)
04/08/2015 - D
05/04/2015 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2015041300948001)
10/30/2013 - D
12/26/2013 - R
Agreement
(2013121600584001)
10/09/2013 - D
12/02/2013 - R
Memorandum of Lease
(2013101800579001)
03/13/2012 - R Initial UCC1
(2012030600413001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94-40 210th Street, Queens Village

Access detailed property tax data for 94-40 210th Street, Queens Village, NY 11428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $195,496
Estimated property tax: $180,475
Tax assessor's market value: $4,104,000
Assessed value: $1,846,800

Assessment History for 94-40 210th Street, Queens Village

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94-40 210th Street, Queens Village, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $4,104,000 $1,846,800 $1,695,300 12.439% $210,878 $195,496 +4.20%
2024/25 $3,954,000 $1,779,300 $1,623,940 12.5% $202,993 $187,610 +1.54%
2023/24 $3,790,000 $1,705,500 $1,600,880 12.502% $200,142 $184,759 +0.31%
2022/23 $4,084,000 $1,837,800 $1,626,940 12.267% $199,577 $184,194 +7.70%
2021/22 $3,562,000 $1,602,900 $1,523,580 12.235% $186,410 $171,027 -8.25%

Permits for 94-40 210th Street, Queens Village

The complete history of permits filed for 94-40 210th Street, Queens Village, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/25/2021 Alteration
11/05/2020 Alteration
10/01/2020 Alteration
05/21/2019 Alteration
05/13/2019 Alteration
02/08/2018 Alteration
12/23/2017 Alteration
08/03/2015 Alteration type 3
12/18/2013 Alteration type 2
09/20/2013 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 94-40 210th Street, Queens Village with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$431
-0.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$449
9.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$413
0.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 1.645
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Jamaica Av /210 St
Distance (miles) 0.01

Neighbors for 94-40 210th Street, Queens Village

Here are the neighbors for 94-40 210th Street, Queens Village, NY 11428.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
210-14 94th Rd, Queens Village 1,080 10/27/2025
210-18 94th Rd, Queens Village 1,080 01/08/2019
94-36 211th St, Queens Village 1,264 07/30/2025 $535,000
94-18 210th St, Queens Village 1,620 07/29/2020
94-16 210th St, Queens Village 1,620 01/04/2002
94-30 210th St, Queens Village 1,620 10/22/2021 $835,000
210-11 Jamaica Ave, Queens Village 2,100 10/23/1990
94-27 210th St, Queens Village 1,888 11/23/2001
94-22 210th St, Queens Village 1,620 08/19/1982
94-28 211th St, Queens Village 1,368 10/20/1994
94-30 211th St, Queens Village 1,408 08/04/2012
94-34 211th St, Queens Village 1,408 05/17/2006 $435,000
94-26 210th St, Queens Village 1,620 10/03/1990
94-12 210th St, Queens Village 1,620 12/20/1996
94-08 210th St, Queens Village 1,440 10/06/2020 $580,000
94-19 210th St, Queens Village 2,800 11/19/2025
210-23 Jamaica Ave, Queens Village 6,224 03/05/2002
94-24 210th St, Queens Village 1,620 10/08/1997
94-04 210th St, Queens Village 1,440 05/14/1993
94-20 210th St, Queens Village 1,620 02/28/2022