New York City  »  11427  »  Whitehall Ter  »  20927 Whitehall Ter

209-27 Whitehall Terrace, Queens Village, NY 11427 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

209-27 Whitehall Terrace, Queens Village, NY 11427 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 209-27 Whitehall Terrace
Neighborhood Queens Village
Zip code 11427
Borough Queens
Block & lot 10592-0114

Sales & Tax Overview for 209-27 Whitehall Terrace, Queens Village

Purchase date 02/24/2012
Purchase price $395,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,787

Lot & Building Information for 209-27 Whitehall Terrace, Queens Village

Lot sq. ft. 4,000
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 100 ft
Property type One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2)
Building sqft 1,411
Building dimensions 25.5 ft x 43 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Cape cod
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1945
Frontage(s) Whitehall Terrace (narrow)
Nearest wide street 86 Drive
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 209-27 Whitehall Terrace, Queens Village

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 8
Closest police station 1.15 Miles
Closest fire station 0.69 Miles

Other Property Data for 209-27 Whitehall Terrace, Queens Village

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 209-27 Whitehall Terrace, Queens Village, NY 11427, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 209-27 Whitehall Terrace, Queens Village, NY 11427, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 209-27 Whitehall Terrace, Queens Village

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 209-27 Whitehall Terrace, Queens Village, NY 11427?

209-27 Whitehall Terrace, Queens Village, NY 11427 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,411 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 209-27 Whitehall Terrace, Queens Village, NY 11427 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $46,140, the tax amount paid for 209-27 Whitehall Terrace, Queens Village, NY 11427 is $5,741. For the next year, the tax amount for 209-27 Whitehall Terrace, Queens Village, NY 11427 is estimated at $5,787.

When was 209-27 Whitehall Terrace, Queens Village, NY 11427 last sold and what was the last sale price?

209-27 Whitehall Terrace, Queens Village, NY 11427 was last sold in 02/24/2012 for $395,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 209-27 Whitehall Terrace, Queens Village

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 209-27 Whitehall Terrace, Queens Village, NY 11427
Find out who owns 209-27 Whitehall Terrace, Queens Village, NY 11427.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 209-27 Whitehall Terrace, Queens Village, NY 11427
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 209-27 Whitehall Terrace, Queens Village

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 209-27 Whitehall Terrace, Queens Village, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2012 $395,000

Title Documents for 209-27 Whitehall Terrace, Queens Village

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/2026 - D
01/14/2026 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2026011300913001)
10/14/2025 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2025100801022001)
03/02/2022 - D
07/21/2022 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2022071801054001)
11/12/2020 - R Initial UCC1
(2020111001264001)
08/26/2020 - D
08/28/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2020082800330002)
08/25/2020 - D
08/28/2020 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2020082800330001)
06/26/2019 - D
08/08/2019 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2019080600004001)
02/21/2019 - D
04/25/2019 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2019042500004001)
08/21/2015 - D
09/02/2015 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2015082401019001)
11/08/2013 - D
12/16/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013111501237001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 209-27 Whitehall Terrace, Queens Village

Access detailed property tax data for 209-27 Whitehall Terrace, Queens Village, NY 11427. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,742
Estimated property tax: $5,787
Tax assessor's market value: $769,000
Assessed value: $46,140
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 209-27 Whitehall Terrace, Queens Village

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 209-27 Whitehall Terrace, Queens Village, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $769,000 $46,140 $28,935 19.843% $6,023 $5,742 +4.72%
2024/25 $795,000 $47,700 $27,297 20.085% $5,752 $5,483 +6.56%
2023/24 $761,000 $45,660 $25,617 20.085% $5,426 $5,145 +5.44%
2022/23 $799,000 $47,940 $24,028 20.309% $5,176 $4,880 +1.64%
2021/22 $663,000 $39,780 $24,048 19.963% $5,088 $4,801 -4.49%

Permits for 209-27 Whitehall Terrace, Queens Village

The complete history of permits filed for 209-27 Whitehall Terrace, Queens Village, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/01/2020 Alteration type 2
08/20/2020 Alteration
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 209-27 Whitehall Terrace, Queens Village with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Village Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens Village so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Queens Village and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$743,000
0.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-4.6% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 1.484
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Hillside Av/211 St
Line X68
Distance (miles) 0.075

Schools

Nearest elementary schools