New York City  »  10458  »  Cambreleng Ave  »  2312 Cambreleng Ave

2312 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2312 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2312 Cambreleng Avenue
Secondary address 2312 Rear Cambreleng Ave
Neighborhood Belmont
Zip code 10458
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 03089-0009

Sales & Tax Overview for 2312 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,687

Lot & Building Information for 2312 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 2,500
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 3,024
Building dimensions 16.67 ft x 63 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 3
Year built 1930
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2312 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Qualified opportunity zone
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 10
Community district 6
Closest police station 0.73 Miles
Closest fire station 0.10 Miles

Other Property Data for 2312 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2312 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2312 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 2312 Rear Cambreleng Ave, Bronx, NY 10458

About 2312 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx

How many square feet does 2312 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 2312 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458 has a total of 3,024 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2312 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458?

2312 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $950,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 2312 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2312 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458
Find out who owns 2312 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2312 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2312 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2312 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2312 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/22/2014 - D
10/16/2014 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2014100901355001)
06/02/2006 - D
06/12/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006060500239001)
05/15/2006 - D
05/26/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006051502000001)
04/26/2006 - D
05/22/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006051500201001)
03/06/2006 - D
03/24/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006030801181001)
10/31/2004 - D
11/19/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004111001143001)
09/13/2004 - D
11/10/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004092101485001)
01/30/2004 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2003122202170001)
02/08/2003 - D
03/10/2003 - R
Mortgage
(2003022300188001)
01/18/2001 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(2400007479340)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2312 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2312 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,450
Estimated property tax: $4,687
Tax assessor's market value: $950,000
Assessed value: $57,000
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 2312 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2312 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $950,000 $57,000 $22,428 19.843% $5,346 $4,450 +4.63%
2024/25 $854,000 $51,240 $21,177 20.085% $5,109 $4,253 +5.97%
2023/24 $738,000 $44,280 $19,984 20.085% $4,821 $4,014 -1.10%
2022/23 $691,000 $41,460 $19,984 20.309% $4,875 $4,059 +3.27%
2021/22 $629,000 $37,740 $19,684 19.963% $4,720 $3,930 -16.82%

Permits for 2312 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2312 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Bronx Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$332
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$294
0.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$292
-1.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Grand Concourse & 182nd St at SE Corner
Station lines B-D
Distance (miles) 0.797
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Crotona Av/E 183 St
Line BX17
Distance (miles) 0.086

Neighbors for 2312 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 2312 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2322 Cambreleng Ave, Bronx 2,402 11/21/2023 $715,000
2308 Cambreleng Ave, Bronx 2,550 01/27/2004
2303 Cambreleng Ave, Bronx 1,730 03/31/2016 $440,000