2430 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2430 Cambreleng Avenue |
| Secondary address | 680 E 188th St |
| Neighborhood | Belmont |
| Zip code | 10458 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 03090-0012 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2430 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx
| Purchase date | 07/21/2004 |
| Purchase price | $365,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $6,000 |
Lot & Building Information for 2430 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 2,267 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Two Family Frame (B2)
|
| Building sqft | 2,560 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Aluminum/vinyl |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Detached, frame garage |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Year last altered | 2019 |
| Frontage(s) | Cambreleng Avenue (narrow) East 188 Street (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | East 187 Street |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 10 |
| Community district | 6 |
| Closest police station | 0.80 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.27 Miles |
Other Property Data for 2430 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 680 E 188th St, Bronx, NY 10458
- 680 Garage E 188th St, Bronx, NY 10458
- 2432 Garage Cambreleng Ave, Bronx, NY 10458
- 2432 Cambreleng Ave, Bronx, NY 10458
About 2430 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx
2430 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,560 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2430 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $54,720, the tax amount paid for 2430 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458 is $5,740. For the next year, the tax amount for 2430 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458 is estimated at $6,000.
When was 2430 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458 last sold?2430 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458 was last sold in 03/21/2022.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 2430 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 2430 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2430 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2004 | $365,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2430 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2430 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 2430 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $5,740 |
| Estimated property tax: | $6,000 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $912,000 |
| Assessed value: | $54,720 |
Assessment History for 2430 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2430 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $912,000 | $54,720 | $28,928 | 19.843% | $5,740 | $5,740 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $874,000 | $52,440 | $27,291 | 20.085% | $5,481 | $5,481 | +4.53% |
| 2023/24 | $756,000 | $45,360 | $26,109 | 20.085% | $5,244 | $5,244 | -1.10% |
| 2022/23 | $635,000 | $38,100 | $26,109 | 20.309% | $5,302 | $5,302 | +5.40% |
| 2021/22 | $585,000 | $35,100 | $25,202 | 19.963% | $5,031 | $5,031 | -0.88% |
Permits for 2430 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 2430 Cambreleng Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Belmont Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Belmont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Belmont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Grand Concourse & 188th St at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | B-D | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.789 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|