New York City  »  11428  »  94th Rd  »  21825 94th Rd

218-25 94th Road, Queens Village, NY 11428 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

218-25 94th Road, Queens Village, NY 11428 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 218-25 94th Road
Secondary address 218-25 Gar 94th Rd
Neighborhood Queens Village
Zip code 11428
Borough Queens
Block & lot 10697-0056

Sales & Tax Overview for 218-25 94th Road, Queens Village

Purchase date 04/04/2022
Purchase price $340,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,114

Lot & Building Information for 218-25 94th Road, Queens Village

Lot sqft 3,060
Lot dimensions 30 ft x 102 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 1,280
Building dimensions 16.5 ft x 37.5 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1930
Frontage(s) 94 Road (narrow)
Nearest wide street Springfield Boulevard
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 218-25 94th Road, Queens Village

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 13
Closest police station 0.38 Miles
Closest fire station 0.24 Miles

Other Property Data for 218-25 94th Road, Queens Village

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 218-25 94th Road, Queens Village, NY 11428, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 218-25 94th Road, Queens Village, NY 11428, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 218-25 Gar 94th Rd, Queens Village, NY 11428

About 218-25 94th Road, Queens Village

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 218-25 94th Road, Queens Village, NY 11428?

218-25 94th Road, Queens Village, NY 11428 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 218-25 94th Road, Queens Village, NY 11428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $41,820, the tax amount paid for 218-25 94th Road, Queens Village, NY 11428 is $6,114. For the next year, the tax amount for 218-25 94th Road, Queens Village, NY 11428 is estimated at $6,114.

When was 218-25 94th Road, Queens Village, NY 11428 last sold and what was the last sale price?

218-25 94th Road, Queens Village, NY 11428 was last sold in 04/04/2022 for $340,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 218-25 94th Road, Queens Village

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 218-25 94th Road, Queens Village, NY 11428
Find out who owns 218-25 94th Road, Queens Village, NY 11428.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 218-25 94th Road, Queens Village, NY 11428
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 218-25 94th Road, Queens Village

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 218-25 94th Road, Queens Village, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2022 $340,000
09/25/2009 $388,500
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 218-25 94th Road, Queens Village with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 218-25 94th Road, Queens Village

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/26/2022 - D
05/03/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022042700092001)
04/04/2022 - D
04/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022041100953002)
04/04/2022 - D
04/18/2022 - R
Deed
(2022041100953001)
01/12/2012 - D
04/18/2012 - R
Agreement
(2012012501084002)
01/12/2012 - D
04/18/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012012501084001)
09/25/2009 - D
07/19/2010 - R
Mortgage
(2010063000058002)
09/25/2009 - D
07/19/2010 - R
Deed
(2010063000058001)
08/26/1987 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4740002366074)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 218-25 94th Road, Queens Village

Access detailed property tax data for 218-25 94th Road, Queens Village, NY 11428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,114
Estimated property tax: $6,114
Tax assessor's market value: $697,000
Assessed value: $41,820

Assessment History for 218-25 94th Road, Queens Village

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 218-25 94th Road, Queens Village, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $697,000 $41,820 $30,814 19.843% $6,114 $6,114 +3.63%
2024/25 $635,000 $38,100 $29,376 20.085% $5,900 $5,900 +1.83%
2023/24 $647,000 $38,820 $28,848 20.085% $5,794 $5,794 +28.22%
2022/23 $583,000 $34,980 $27,217 20.309% $5,528 $4,519 +17.99%
2021/22 $551,000 $33,060 $24,238 19.963% $5,126 $3,830 -25.01%

Permits for 218-25 94th Road, Queens Village

The complete history of permits filed for 218-25 94th Road, Queens Village, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/25/2017 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 218-25 94th Road, Queens Village with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Village Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens Village so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Queens Village and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$717,500
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
0.7% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 2.398
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Springfield BL/94 Av
Line Q1
Distance (miles) 0.069

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)