Queens  »  11428  »  93rd Ave  »  21946 93rd Ave

219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11428 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11428 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 219-46 93rd Avenue
Neighborhood Queens Village
Zip code 11428
Borough Queens
Block & lot 10731-0001

Sales & Tax Overview for 219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village

Purchase date 02/12/2025
Purchase price $3,800,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $90,400

Lot & Building Information for 219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village

Lot sq. ft. 8,000
Lot dimensions 80 ft x 100 ft
Property type Over Six Families without Stores (C1)
Building sqft 23,040
Building dimensions 90 ft x 64 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 4
Year built 1942
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 24
Regulated units
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 13
Closest police station 0.22 Miles
Closest fire station 0.37 Miles

Other Property Data for 219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11428, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11428, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11428?

219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11428 was built in 1942 and has a total of 23,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $745,200, the tax amount paid for 219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11428 is $87,993. For the next year, the tax amount for 219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11428 is estimated at $90,400.

When was 219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11428 last sold and what was the last sale price?

219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11428 was last sold in 02/12/2025 for $3,800,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 24 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11428
Find out who owns 219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11428.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11428
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2025 $3,800,000
06/11/2008 $1,700,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/14/2025 - D
03/17/2025 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2025031400194002)
03/14/2025 - D
03/17/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2025031400194001)
02/12/2025 - D
02/19/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025021400887002)
02/12/2025 - D
02/19/2025 - R
Deed
(2025021400887001)
04/30/2024 - D
05/08/2024 - R
Deed
(2024050700629001)
08/03/2023 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2023080200984001)
12/30/2022 - D
01/17/2023 - R
Deed
(2023011200183001)
09/12/2018 - R UCC3 Termination
(2018091200657002)
08/24/2018 - R Initial UCC1
(2018082400649001)
08/23/2018 - D
09/12/2018 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2018091200657001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village

Access detailed property tax data for 219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $87,993
Estimated property tax: $90,400
Tax assessor's market value: $1,656,000
Assessed value: $745,200

Assessment History for 219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,656,000 $745,200 $707,400 12.439% $87,993 $87,993 +0.63%
2024/25 $1,595,000 $717,750 $699,570 12.5% $87,446 $87,446 +1.21%
2023/24 $1,650,000 $742,500 $691,110 12.502% $86,403 $86,403 +7.47%
2022/23 $1,522,000 $684,900 $655,380 12.267% $80,395 $80,395 +5.25%
2021/22 $1,437,000 $646,650 $624,330 12.235% $76,387 $76,387 +7.19%

Permits for 219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village

The complete history of permits filed for 219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/15/2019 Alteration
09/06/2013 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 2.502
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Springfield BL/93 Av
Line Q27
Distance (miles) 0.049

Neighbors for 219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village

Here are the neighbors for 219-46 93rd Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11428.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
220-12 93rd Rd, Queens Village 1,482 03/08/2018 $580,000
220-38 93rd Rd, Queens Village 1,339 07/01/2019 $640,000
93-13 Springfield Blvd, Queens Village 1,394 06/05/2008 $451,500
93-17 Springfield Blvd, Queens Village 2,263 12/14/2007 $455,000
93-09 Springfield Blvd, Queens Village 1,982 02/07/2020
93-02 222nd St, Queens Village 1,312 09/11/2023 $680,000
220-44 93rd Rd, Queens Village 1,692 07/13/1994
93-01 Springfield Blvd, Queens Village 1,394 10/17/1988
220-46 93rd Rd, Queens Village 1,512 01/16/2026 $729,000
220-30 93rd Rd, Queens Village 1,280 03/30/2017
220-16 93rd Rd, Queens Village 1,800 05/26/2012 $10
219-11 93rd Rd, Queens Village 1,185 10/20/1989
219-40 93rd Ave, Queens Village 1,664 10/23/2009 $150,000
220-20 93rd Rd, Queens Village 1,800 09/19/2002
93-12 220th St, Queens Village 1,467 02/14/2024 $796,000
93-14 220th St, Queens Village 2,475 08/04/2008 $600,000
93-05 Springfield Blvd, Queens Village 1,394 12/24/2003 $385,000
220-34 93rd Rd, Queens Village 2,038 02/13/2019 $530,000