New York City  »  11412  »  192nd St  »  10532 192nd St

105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans, NY 11412 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans, NY 11412 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105-32 192nd Street
Secondary address 105-32 Gar 192nd St
Neighborhood Saint Albans
Zip code 11412
Borough Queens
Block & lot 10885-0003

Sales & Tax Overview for 105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans

Purchase date 03/24/2017
Purchase price $379,634
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,935

Lot & Building Information for 105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans

Lot sqft 3,542
Lot dimensions 35.42 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 1,400
Building dimensions 21 ft x 33 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1925
Frontage(s) 192 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street 109 Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 12
Closest police station 1.42 Miles
Closest fire station 0.65 Miles

Other Property Data for 105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans, NY 11412, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans, NY 11412, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 105-32 Gar 192nd St, Saint Albans, NY 11412

About 105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans, NY 11412?

105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans, NY 11412 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans, NY 11412 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $38,040, the tax amount paid for 105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans, NY 11412 is $6,777. For the next year, the tax amount for 105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans, NY 11412 is estimated at $6,935.

When was 105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans, NY 11412 last sold and what was the last sale price?

105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans, NY 11412 was last sold in 01/08/2026 for $805,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans, NY 11412
Find out who owns 105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans, NY 11412.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans, NY 11412
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2017 $379,634
03/14/2014 $1,000
05/16/2007 $489,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/14/2026 - D
01/15/2026 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2026011500200001)
06/24/2019 - D
08/30/2019 - R
Agreement
(2019081400151001)
06/24/2019 - D
07/29/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2019072200264002)
06/18/2019 - D
07/29/2019 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2019072200264001)
01/02/2019 - D
05/22/2019 - R
Deed
(2019051300967001)
07/18/2017 - D
10/03/2017 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2017092900003004)
03/24/2017 - D
04/07/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017040601077003)
03/24/2017 - D
04/07/2017 - R
Deed
(2017040601077002)
08/29/2014 - D
04/07/2017 - R
Power of Attorney
(2017040601077001)
03/14/2014 - D
09/24/2014 - R
Deed
(2014091700706001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans

Access detailed property tax data for 105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans, NY 11412. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,777
Estimated property tax: $6,935
Tax assessor's market value: $634,000
Assessed value: $38,040

Assessment History for 105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $634,000 $38,040 $34,155 19.843% $6,777 $6,777 +4.72%
2024/25 $583,000 $34,980 $32,222 20.085% $6,472 $6,472 +5.20%
2023/24 $633,000 $37,980 $30,628 20.085% $6,152 $6,152 +3.99%
2022/23 $574,000 $34,440 $29,127 20.309% $5,915 $5,915 +1.73%
2021/22 $558,000 $33,480 $29,127 19.963% $5,815 $5,815 -4.50%

Permits for 105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans

The complete history of permits filed for 105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/08/2025 Alteration
02/21/2025 Alteration
01/21/2020 Alteration
01/07/2019 Alteration
10/23/2018 Alteration type 2
10/09/2018 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 105-32 192nd Street, Saint Albans with a free account.
Sign up

Saint Albans Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Saint Albans so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Saint Albans and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$699,000
11% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$507
16.3% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 1.055
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Farmers Bl/Ludlum Av
Line Q3
Distance (miles) 0.103