New York City  »  11412  »  199th St  »  11068 199th St

110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans, NY 11412 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans, NY 11412 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110-68 199th Street
Secondary address 110-68 Gar 199th St
Neighborhood Saint Albans
Zip code 11412
Borough Queens
Block & lot 10938-0065

Sales & Tax Overview for 110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans

Purchase date 03/06/2007
Purchase price $360,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,120

Lot & Building Information for 110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans

Lot sqft 3,325
Lot dimensions 33.25 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 1,426
Building dimensions 20 ft x 26 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1930
Frontage(s) 199 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street 111 Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 12
Closest police station 1.81 Miles
Closest fire station 0.74 Miles

Other Property Data for 110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans, NY 11412, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans, NY 11412, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 110-68 Gar 199th St, Saint Albans, NY 11412

About 110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans, NY 11412?

110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans, NY 11412 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,426 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans, NY 11412 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $37,260, the tax amount paid for 110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans, NY 11412 is $6,074. For the next year, the tax amount for 110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans, NY 11412 is estimated at $6,120.

When was 110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans, NY 11412 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans, NY 11412 was last sold in 03/06/2007 for $360,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans, NY 11412
Find out who owns 110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans, NY 11412.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans, NY 11412
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2007 $360,000
02/24/2006 $404,000
12/19/2005 $314,415
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/18/2023 - D
05/22/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2023052000050001)
05/26/2017 - D
08/22/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017082100815001)
06/18/2015 - D
06/23/2015 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2015061900809001)
12/12/2014 - D
03/10/2016 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2016012200522002)
12/12/2014 - D
03/10/2016 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2016012200522001)
03/31/2009 - D
04/24/2009 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2009041600983001)
03/06/2007 - D
03/14/2007 - R
Deed
(2007030901710001)
02/24/2006 - D
03/27/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006030300553004)
02/24/2006 - D
03/27/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006030300553003)
02/24/2006 - D
03/27/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006030300553002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans

Access detailed property tax data for 110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans, NY 11412. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,075
Estimated property tax: $6,120
Tax assessor's market value: $621,000
Assessed value: $37,260

Assessment History for 110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $621,000 $37,260 $30,613 19.843% $6,075 $6,075 +4.72%
2024/25 $615,000 $36,900 $28,880 20.085% $5,801 $5,801 +6.00%
2023/24 $624,000 $37,440 $27,246 20.085% $5,472 $5,472 +4.83%
2022/23 $551,000 $33,060 $25,704 20.309% $5,220 $5,220 +1.74%
2021/22 $473,000 $28,380 $25,704 19.963% $5,131 $5,131 -4.43%

Permits for 110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans

The complete history of permits filed for 110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
02/13/2018 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 110-68 199th Street, Saint Albans with a free account.
Sign up

Saint Albans Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Saint Albans so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Saint Albans and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$699,000
11% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$507
16.3% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 1.41
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Hollis Av/201 St
Line Q2
Distance (miles) 0.14

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)