New York City  »  11412  »  Farmers Blvd  »  11051 Farmers Blvd

110-51 Farmers Boulevard, Saint Albans, NY 11412 Property Information

Also known as: 11053 Farmers Blvd, Saint Albans, NY 11412

Also known as: 11053 Farmers Blvd, Saint Albans, NY 11412

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110-51 Farmers Boulevard, Saint Albans, NY 11412 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110-51 Farmers Boulevard
Neighborhood Saint Albans
Zip code 11412
Borough Queens
Block & lot 10949-0080

Sales & Tax Overview for 110-51 Farmers Boulevard, Saint Albans

Purchase date 05/13/2025
Purchase price $600,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,472

Lot & Building Information for 110-51 Farmers Boulevard, Saint Albans

Lot sq. ft. 6,790
Lot dimensions 75.5 ft x 103.25 ft
Property type Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1)
Building sqft 2,640
Building dimensions 30 ft x 44 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Year built 1945
Construction type
Status
Status date
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 110-51 Farmers Boulevard, Saint Albans

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 12
Closest police station 1.44 Miles
Closest fire station 0.79 Miles

Other Property Data for 110-51 Farmers Boulevard, Saint Albans

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 110-51 Farmers Boulevard, Saint Albans, NY 11412, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 110-51 Farmers Boulevard, Saint Albans, NY 11412, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 110-51 Farmers Boulevard, Saint Albans

How many square feet does 110-51 Farmers Boulevard, Saint Albans, NY 11412 have?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 110-51 Farmers Boulevard, Saint Albans, NY 11412 has a total of 2,640 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110-51 Farmers Boulevard, Saint Albans, NY 11412?

110-51 Farmers Boulevard, Saint Albans, NY 11412 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $902,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 110-51 Farmers Boulevard, Saint Albans

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 110-51 Farmers Boulevard, Saint Albans, NY 11412
Find out who owns 110-51 Farmers Boulevard, Saint Albans, NY 11412.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 110-51 Farmers Boulevard, Saint Albans, NY 11412
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110-51 Farmers Boulevard, Saint Albans

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110-51 Farmers Boulevard, Saint Albans, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2025 $600,000
09/30/2015 $2,500
12/23/2004 $452,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 110-51 Farmers Boulevard, Saint Albans with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110-51 Farmers Boulevard, Saint Albans

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/07/2025 - D
10/27/2025 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2025102300611002)
10/07/2025 - D
10/27/2025 - R
Certificate
(2025102300611001)
06/23/2025 - D
07/15/2025 - R
Correction Deed
(2025071000326001)
06/02/2025 - D
06/04/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2025060300580001)
05/13/2025 - D
05/30/2025 - R
Deed
(2025053000286001)
08/31/2023 - D
05/09/2024 - R
Court Order
(2024050900342001)
05/30/2023 - D
11/21/2023 - R
Deed
(2023110801049001)
05/22/2020 - D
05/26/2020 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2020052600005001)
03/09/2020 - D
03/10/2020 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2020031000055001)
09/30/2015 - D
04/21/2016 - R
Deed
(2016041901494001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110-51 Farmers Boulevard, Saint Albans

Access detailed property tax data for 110-51 Farmers Boulevard, Saint Albans, NY 11412. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,239
Estimated property tax: $5,472
Tax assessor's market value: $902,000
Assessed value: $54,120

Assessment History for 110-51 Farmers Boulevard, Saint Albans

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110-51 Farmers Boulevard, Saint Albans, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $902,000 $54,120 $26,404 19.843% $5,239 $5,239 +4.72%
2024/25 $837,000 $50,220 $24,910 20.085% $5,003 $5,003 +6.00%
2023/24 $831,000 $49,860 $23,501 20.085% $4,720 $4,720 -0.37%
2022/23 $681,000 $40,860 $23,328 20.309% $4,738 $4,738 +3.26%
2021/22 $620,000 $37,200 $22,982 19.963% $4,588 $4,588 -0.92%

Permits for 110-51 Farmers Boulevard, Saint Albans

The complete history of permits filed for 110-51 Farmers Boulevard, Saint Albans, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/29/2026 New building
10/10/2025 New building
10/10/2025 New building
10/10/2025 New building
10/06/2025 Subdivision: improved
09/13/2025 Alteration
07/07/2025 New building
06/26/2025 New building
06/10/2025 Full demolition
06/10/2025 Full demolition
Unlock the complete permit history for 110-51 Farmers Boulevard, Saint Albans with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 1.161
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Farmers BL/111 Av
Line Q3
Distance (miles) 0.011

Neighbors for 110-51 Farmers Boulevard, Saint Albans

Here are the neighbors for 110-51 Farmers Boulevard, Saint Albans, NY 11412.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
190-08 110th Rd, Saint Albans 2,024 03/25/2022 $975,000
190-38 110th Rd, Saint Albans 1,174 08/22/2002
190-42 110th Rd, Saint Albans 2,258 04/02/1976
190-11 111th Ave, Saint Albans 1,798 02/24/2000
190-31 111th Ave, Saint Albans 1,553 04/29/2022
190-32 110th Rd, Saint Albans 1,734 12/13/2002 $335,000
190-21 111th Ave, Saint Albans 2,672 12/12/2014
190-27 111th Ave, Saint Albans 1,403 06/23/2008 $25,000
190-24 110th Rd, Saint Albans 2,402 08/06/2021 $810,000
190-18 110th Rd, Saint Albans 1,813 03/03/2007
190-46 110th Rd, Saint Albans 2,258 01/23/2022
190-15 111th Ave, Saint Albans 2,688 05/13/2011
190-28 110th Rd, Saint Albans 2,432 04/12/2006 $638,000
190-43 111th Ave, Saint Albans 2,161 06/05/1997
190-51 111th Ave, Saint Albans 2,396 05/07/2025 $1,350,000
190-47 111th Ave, Saint Albans 2,952 11/22/2021 $995,000
191-02 110th Rd, Saint Albans 1,630 03/12/2021 $670,000
191-08 110th Rd, Saint Albans 2,234 02/28/2022 $1,250,000
110-61 Farmers Blvd, Saint Albans 1,422 04/27/1994