New York City  »  11412  »  112th Ave  »  19415 112th Ave

194-15 112th Avenue, Saint Albans, NY 11412 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

194-15 112th Avenue, Saint Albans, NY 11412 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 194-15 112th Avenue
Neighborhood Saint Albans
Zip code 11412
Borough Queens
Block & lot 10953-0022

Sales & Tax Overview for 194-15 112th Avenue, Saint Albans

Tax class
Estimated property tax $2,526

Lot & Building Information for 194-15 112th Avenue, Saint Albans

Lot sq. ft. 2,267
Lot dimensions 22.67 ft x 100 ft
Property type Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1)
Building sqft 960
Building dimensions 15 ft x 33 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1940
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 194-15 112th Avenue, Saint Albans

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 12
Closest police station 1.65 Miles
Closest fire station 0.64 Miles

Other Property Data for 194-15 112th Avenue, Saint Albans

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 194-15 112th Avenue, Saint Albans, NY 11412, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 194-15 112th Avenue, Saint Albans, NY 11412, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 194-15 112th Avenue, Saint Albans

How many square feet does 194-15 112th Avenue, Saint Albans, NY 11412 have?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 194-15 112th Avenue, Saint Albans, NY 11412 has a total of 960 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 194-15 112th Avenue, Saint Albans, NY 11412?

194-15 112th Avenue, Saint Albans, NY 11412 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $500,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 194-15 112th Avenue, Saint Albans

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 194-15 112th Avenue, Saint Albans, NY 11412
Find out who owns 194-15 112th Avenue, Saint Albans, NY 11412.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 194-15 112th Avenue, Saint Albans, NY 11412
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 194-15 112th Avenue, Saint Albans

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 194-15 112th Avenue, Saint Albans, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 194-15 112th Avenue, Saint Albans

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/19/2019 - D
11/19/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2019100300798001)
01/28/2015 - D
02/11/2015 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2015020401619001)
05/28/2014 - D
08/29/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2019082300412001)
05/28/2014 - D
08/13/2014 - R
Mortgage
(2014072500987001)
04/02/2014 - D
05/13/2014 - R
Mortgage
(2014050700413001)
04/16/2009 - D
05/18/2009 - R
Deed
(2009042200447001)
02/21/2001 - D
03/12/2001 - R
Deed
(4140007583814)
03/17/1997 - R Mortgage
(4270005532427)
08/26/1976 - R Deed
(37640093000275)
06/14/1976 - R Deed
(37640091300622)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 194-15 112th Avenue, Saint Albans

Access detailed property tax data for 194-15 112th Avenue, Saint Albans, NY 11412. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $2,516
Estimated property tax: $2,526
Tax assessor's market value: $500,000
Assessed value: $30,000
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 194-15 112th Avenue, Saint Albans

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 194-15 112th Avenue, Saint Albans, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $500,000 $30,000 $12,682 19.843% $4,891 $2,516 +3.77%
2024/25 $453,000 $27,180 $12,074 20.085% $4,671 $2,425 -33.44%
2023/24 $462,000 $27,720 $18,141 20.085% $4,407 $3,644 +72.06%
2022/23 $431,000 $25,860 $10,427 20.309% $4,204 $2,118 -0.21%
2021/22 $418,000 $25,080 $10,629 19.963% $4,113 $2,122 -5.67%

Permits for 194-15 112th Avenue, Saint Albans

The complete history of permits filed for 194-15 112th Avenue, Saint Albans, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 1.361
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Farmers BL/112 Av
Line Q83
Distance (miles) 0.168

Neighbors for 194-15 112th Avenue, Saint Albans

Here are the neighbors for 194-15 112th Avenue, Saint Albans, NY 11412.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
194-11 112th Ave, Saint Albans 960 10/15/2024 $622,000
194-35 112th Ave, Saint Albans 1,040 01/13/2006
194-13 112th Ave, Saint Albans 960 10/24/2005 $244,000
194-01 112th Ave, Saint Albans 960 10/19/2007 $443,000
194-22 111th Rd, Saint Albans 1,592
194-27 112th Ave, Saint Albans 1,040 01/31/2025
194-29 112th Ave, Saint Albans 1,040 12/02/2025 $790,000
194-33 112th Ave, Saint Albans 1,130 10/16/1991
194-18 111th Rd, Saint Albans 1,809 05/03/1984
194-17 112th Ave, Saint Albans 960 05/12/2023
194-19 112th Ave, Saint Albans 960 05/18/2001
194-23 112th Ave, Saint Albans 1,040 03/04/2004
194-37 112th Ave, Saint Albans 1,040 12/16/2020 $559,000
194-05 112th Ave, Saint Albans 960 05/29/2015 $410,000
194-04 111th Rd, Saint Albans 2,835 02/04/2004
194-31 112th Ave, Saint Albans 1,040 08/23/2004 $293,550
194-07 112th Ave, Saint Albans 960 08/31/1992
194-03 112th Ave, Saint Albans 960 05/24/2021 $565,000
194-16 111th Rd, Saint Albans 1,787 09/27/1993
194-21 112th Ave, Saint Albans 960 05/05/1993