New York City  »  11429  »  Francis Lewis Blvd  »  11223 Francis Lewis Blvd

112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Queens Village, NY 11429 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Queens Village, NY 11429 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard
Neighborhood Queens Village
Zip code 11429
Borough Queens
Block & lot 10983-0016

Sales & Tax Overview for 112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Queens Village

Purchase date 07/27/2018
Purchase price $725,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,737

Lot & Building Information for 112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Queens Village

Lot sq. ft. 3,000
Lot dimensions 30 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 1,848
Building dimensions 22 ft x 42 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1950
Frontage(s) Francis Lewis Boulevard (narrow)
Nearest wide street 113 Road
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Queens Village

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 13
Closest police station 1.68 Miles
Closest fire station 0.78 Miles

Other Property Data for 112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Queens Village

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Queens Village, NY 11429, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Queens Village, NY 11429, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Queens Village

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Queens Village, NY 11429?

112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Queens Village, NY 11429 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,848 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Queens Village, NY 11429 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $53,940, the tax amount paid for 112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Queens Village, NY 11429 is $6,687. For the next year, the tax amount for 112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Queens Village, NY 11429 is estimated at $6,737.

When was 112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Queens Village, NY 11429 last sold and what was the last sale price?

112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Queens Village, NY 11429 was last sold in 07/27/2018 for $725,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Queens Village

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Queens Village, NY 11429
Find out who owns 112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Queens Village, NY 11429.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Queens Village, NY 11429
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Queens Village

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Queens Village, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2018 $725,000
07/27/2011 $450,000
02/09/2011 $240,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Queens Village with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Queens Village

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/16/2025 - D
08/11/2025 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2025080700314001)
06/11/2024 - D
08/02/2024 - R
Mortgage
(2024080100894002)
06/11/2024 - D
08/02/2024 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2024080100894001)
03/23/2023 - D
03/28/2023 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2023032700138001)
06/16/2022 - D
10/12/2022 - R
Agreement
(2022101100022001)
04/19/2022 - D
11/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022111000076001)
09/19/2019 - D
10/01/2019 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2019100100206001)
08/15/2018 - D
10/11/2018 - R
Discharge of Tax Lien
(2018100900709001)
08/08/2018 - D
08/13/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018080700871001)
07/27/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018080700546002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Queens Village

Access detailed property tax data for 112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Queens Village, NY 11429. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,687
Estimated property tax: $6,737
Tax assessor's market value: $899,000
Assessed value: $53,940

Assessment History for 112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Queens Village

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Queens Village, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $899,000 $53,940 $33,700 19.843% $6,687 $6,687 +4.72%
2024/25 $750,000 $45,000 $31,792 20.085% $6,385 $6,385 +6.00%
2023/24 $709,000 $42,540 $29,993 20.085% $6,024 $6,024 +4.83%
2022/23 $711,000 $42,660 $28,296 20.309% $5,747 $5,747 +1.73%
2021/22 $640,000 $38,400 $28,296 19.963% $5,649 $5,649 -4.42%

Permits for 112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Queens Village

The complete history of permits filed for 112-23 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Queens Village, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Queens Village Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens Village so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Queens Village and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$743,000
0.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-4.6% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 1.847
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Francis Lewis BL/113 Av
Line Q77
Distance (miles) 0.032

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 136 Roy Wilkins 3 Yes Public PK, K-5 392 0.39
P.S. 136 Roy Wilkins 3 Yes Public PK, K-5 392 0.39