Bronx  »  10458  »  E 184th St  »  360 E 184th St

360 East 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10458 Property Information

360 East 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10458 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 East 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10458 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 East 184th Street
Neighborhood Fordham
Zip code 10458
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 03143-0281

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 East 184th Street, Bronx

Purchase date 10/09/2020
Purchase price $460,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $437

Lot & Building Information for 360 East 184th Street, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 2,504
Lot dimensions 33.33 ft x 74.65 ft
Property type Over Six Families without Stores (C1)
Building sqft 7,006
Building dimensions 33.33 ft x 49 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 5
Year built 2022
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 360 East 184th Street, Bronx

Zoning
Qualified opportunity zone
Residential units (DOF) 12
Regulated units
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 10
Community district 5
Closest police station 0.33 Miles
Closest fire station 0.13 Miles

Other Property Data for 360 East 184th Street, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 360 East 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10458, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 360 East 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10458, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 360 East 184th Street, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 360 East 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10458?

360 East 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10458 was built in 2022 and has a total of 7,006 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 360 East 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10458 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $520,200, the tax amount paid for 360 East 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10458 is $437. For the next year, the tax amount for 360 East 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10458 is estimated at $437.

When was 360 East 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10458 last sold and what was the last sale price?

360 East 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10458 was last sold in 10/09/2020 for $460,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 12 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 360 East 184th Street, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 360 East 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10458
Find out who owns 360 East 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10458.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 360 East 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10458
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 East 184th Street, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 East 184th Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2020 $460,000

Title Documents for 360 East 184th Street, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/20/2024 - D
05/21/2024 - R
Sundry Miscellaneous
(2024052000931001)
01/03/2024 - R UCC3 Termination
(2023121900835009)
01/03/2024 - R Initial UCC1
(2023121900835006)
12/08/2023 - D
01/03/2024 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2023121900835005)
12/08/2023 - D
01/03/2024 - R
Agreement
(2023121900835004)
12/08/2023 - D
01/03/2024 - R
Mortgage
(2023121900835003)
11/30/2023 - D
01/03/2024 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2023121900835008)
11/30/2023 - D
01/03/2024 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2023121900835007)
11/30/2023 - D
01/03/2024 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2023121900835002)
11/30/2023 - D
01/03/2024 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2023121900835001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 East 184th Street, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 360 East 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $437
Estimated property tax: $437
Tax assessor's market value: $1,156,000
Assessed value: $520,200
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 360 East 184th Street, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 East 184th Street, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,156,000 $520,200 $3,514 12.439% $60,881 $437 -99.27%
2024/25 $1,127,200 $507,240 $478,577 12.5% $59,822 $59,822 +4584.29%
2023/24 $96,000 $43,200 $10,215 12.502% $1,277 $1,277 +219.36%
2022/23 $96,000 $5,760 $1,969 20.309% $400 $400 +7.79%
2021/22 $50,000 $3,000 $1,858 19.963% $371 $371 +0.34%

Permits for 360 East 184th Street, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 360 East 184th Street, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/06/2023 New building
06/27/2023 New building
10/11/2022 Alteration
10/11/2022 Alteration
09/20/2022 New building
07/26/2022 New building
07/25/2022 New building
06/02/2022 Alteration
05/23/2022 Alteration
05/23/2022 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 360 East 184th Street, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Bronx Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$332
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$294
0.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$292
-1.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Grand Concourse & 188th St at SE Corner