New York City  »  11429  »  209th Pl  »  11110 209th Pl

111-10 209th Place, Queens Village, NY 11429 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111-10 209th Place, Queens Village, NY 11429 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111-10 209th Place
Secondary address 111-10 Gar 209th Pl
Neighborhood Queens Village
Zip code 11429
Borough Queens
Block & lot 11121-0031

Sales & Tax Overview for 111-10 209th Place, Queens Village

Tax class
Estimated property tax $2,444

Lot & Building Information for 111-10 209th Place, Queens Village

Lot sqft 2,520
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 54 ft
Building class Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0) i
Buildings on lot 1
Status
Status date
Year last altered 2022
Frontage(s) 209 Place (narrow)
Colfax Street (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 111-10 209th Place, Queens Village

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 13
Closest police station 1.49 Miles
Closest fire station 0.94 Miles

Other Property Data for 111-10 209th Place, Queens Village

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 111-10 209th Place, Queens Village, NY 11429, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 111-10 209th Place, Queens Village, NY 11429, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 111-10 Gar 209th Pl, Queens Village, NY 11429

About 111-10 209th Place, Queens Village

What is the market value of 111-10 209th Place, Queens Village, NY 11429?

The current market value is $241,000.

Ownership Information for 111-10 209th Place, Queens Village

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 111-10 209th Place, Queens Village, NY 11429
Find out who owns 111-10 209th Place, Queens Village, NY 11429.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 111-10 209th Place, Queens Village, NY 11429
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111-10 209th Place, Queens Village

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111-10 209th Place, Queens Village, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111-10 209th Place, Queens Village

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/05/2024 - D
11/15/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2024111201302001)
08/02/2011 - D
11/14/2011 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2011081000848001)
07/25/2011 - D
11/14/2011 - R
Agreement
(2011081000848003)
07/25/2011 - D
11/14/2011 - R
Mortgage
(2011081000848002)
09/28/2004 - D
02/16/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004102601470001)
05/06/2004 - D
07/12/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004052002280001)
11/16/2000 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4810007429981)
06/03/1999 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4240006651024)
04/14/1999 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4830006553283)
03/22/1999 - R Mortgage
(4650006514365)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111-10 209th Place, Queens Village

Access detailed property tax data for 111-10 209th Place, Queens Village, NY 11429. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $2,588
Estimated property tax: $2,444
Tax assessor's market value: $241,000
Assessed value: $14,460
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 111-10 209th Place, Queens Village

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111-10 209th Place, Queens Village, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $241,000 $14,460 $13,040 19.843% $2,869 $2,588 -58.68%
2024/25 $856,000 $51,360 $31,180 20.085% $6,532 $6,263 +6.49%
2023/24 $797,000 $47,820 $29,280 20.085% $6,162 $5,881 +5.36%
2022/23 $745,000 $44,700 $27,484 20.309% $5,878 $5,582 +1.65%
2021/22 $797,000 $47,820 $27,504 19.963% $5,778 $5,491 -4.48%

Permits for 111-10 209th Place, Queens Village

The complete history of permits filed for 111-10 209th Place, Queens Village, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
02/26/2025 New building
03/05/2024 Full demolition
01/31/2023 Full demolition
01/31/2023 Demolition
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 111-10 209th Place, Queens Village with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Village Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens Village so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Queens Village and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$717,500
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
0.7% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 1.892
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Hollis Av/209 Pl
Line Q2
Distance (miles) 0.165

Schools

Nearest elementary schools