New York City  »  11429  »  111th Rd  »  21410 111th Rd

214-10 111th Road, Queens Village, NY 11429 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

214-10 111th Road, Queens Village, NY 11429 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 214-10 111th Road
Secondary address 214-10 Gar 111th Rd
Neighborhood Queens Village
Zip code 11429
Borough Queens
Block & lot 11139-0086

Sales & Tax Overview for 214-10 111th Road, Queens Village

Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,414

Lot & Building Information for 214-10 111th Road, Queens Village

Lot sqft 3,000
Lot dimensions 30 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 1,616
Building dimensions 20 ft x 26 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1925
Frontage(s) 111 Road (narrow)
Nearest wide street 212 Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 214-10 111th Road, Queens Village

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 13
Closest police station 1.38 Miles
Closest fire station 0.78 Miles

Other Property Data for 214-10 111th Road, Queens Village

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 214-10 111th Road, Queens Village, NY 11429, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 214-10 111th Road, Queens Village, NY 11429, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 214-10 Gar 111th Rd, Queens Village, NY 11429

About 214-10 111th Road, Queens Village

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 214-10 111th Road, Queens Village, NY 11429?

214-10 111th Road, Queens Village, NY 11429 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,616 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 214-10 111th Road, Queens Village, NY 11429 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $45,780, the tax amount paid for 214-10 111th Road, Queens Village, NY 11429 is $6,412. For the next year, the tax amount for 214-10 111th Road, Queens Village, NY 11429 is estimated at $6,414.

When was 214-10 111th Road, Queens Village, NY 11429 last sold?

214-10 111th Road, Queens Village, NY 11429 was last sold in 08/30/1994.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 214-10 111th Road, Queens Village

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 214-10 111th Road, Queens Village, NY 11429
Find out who owns 214-10 111th Road, Queens Village, NY 11429.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 214-10 111th Road, Queens Village, NY 11429
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 214-10 111th Road, Queens Village

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 214-10 111th Road, Queens Village, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 214-10 111th Road, Queens Village

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/11/2013 - D
09/27/2013 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2013091201000001)
08/16/2013 - D
09/18/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013083000707001)
11/30/2006 - D
01/11/2007 - R
Agreement
(2006121201987002)
11/30/2006 - D
01/11/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2006121201987001)
09/26/2001 - R Agreement
(4640007827664)
09/26/2001 - R Mortgage
(4530007827653)
09/26/2001 - R Power of Attorney
(4480007827648)
11/27/1996 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4240005401324)
09/30/1994 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4140004467014)
09/30/1994 - R Mortgage
(4040004467004)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 214-10 111th Road, Queens Village

Access detailed property tax data for 214-10 111th Road, Queens Village, NY 11429. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,412
Estimated property tax: $6,414
Tax assessor's market value: $763,000
Assessed value: $45,780

Assessment History for 214-10 111th Road, Queens Village

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 214-10 111th Road, Queens Village, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $763,000 $45,780 $32,316 19.843% $6,412 $6,412 +4.60%
2024/25 $680,000 $40,800 $30,524 20.085% $6,131 $6,131 +5.97%
2023/24 $799,000 $47,940 $28,805 20.085% $5,785 $5,785 +3.53%
2022/23 $686,000 $41,160 $27,515 20.309% $5,588 $5,588 +3.91%
2021/22 $658,000 $39,480 $26,940 19.963% $5,378 $5,378 -5.11%

Permits for 214-10 111th Road, Queens Village

The complete history of permits filed for 214-10 111th Road, Queens Village, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Queens Village Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens Village so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Queens Village and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$717,500
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
0.7% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 2.136
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Springfield BL/111 Rd
Line Q83
Distance (miles) 0.149

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. Ms 147 Ronald Mcnair 3 Yes Public PK, K-8 413 0.63
P.S. Ms 147 Ronald Mcnair 3 Yes Public PK, K-8 413 0.63
Xcel Tiny Tots Inc NR No Private PK-K 82 0.21
Xcel Tiny Tots Inc NR No Private PK-K 82 0.21
The Nurturing Center NR No Private PK-4 154 0.21

Nearest middle schools

Is 192 The Linden 4 Yes Public 6-8 335 0.55
Ss Joachim & Anne School NR No Private PK-8 331 0.21
Teci Prep NR No Private 1-8 22 0.21
Pathways College Preparatory School: A College Board School 6 No Public 6-12 643 0.55
St Josephs Parish Day School NR No Private PK, K-8 81 0.62

Nearest high schools

BENJAMIN FRANKLIN HIGH SCHOOL FOR FINANCE AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY NR No Public 9-12 360 0.57
Institute For Health Profesions 3 No Public 9-12 462 0.59
Math/Science Research and Technology Magnet High School NR No Public 9-12 406 0.60
Health Arts Robotics and Technology High School 6 No Public 9-12 511 0.60

Neighbors for 214-10 111th Road, Queens Village

Here are the neighbors for 214-10 111th Road, Queens Village, NY 11429.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111-47 Witthoff St, Queens Village 1,560 01/23/2026 $499,000
213-19 112th Ave, Queens Village 1,564 01/19/2000
214-35 113th Ave, Queens Village 1,400 09/30/1999
214-22 111th Rd, Queens Village 1,616 03/01/2025 $1,000
111-37 Witthoff St, Queens Village 1,710 11/05/1993
214-16 111th Rd, Queens Village 1,616 06/20/2025 $922,200
214-30 111th Rd, Queens Village 1,616 01/29/2021 $540,000
214-33 113th Ave, Queens Village 1,400 05/15/2024 $810,000
213-25 112th Ave, Queens Village 1,532 08/06/2015 $10
213-21 112th Ave, Queens Village 1,532 05/26/2005 $370,000
111-31 Witthoff St, Queens Village 1,984 06/14/2003 $221,000
111-35 Witthoff St, Queens Village 1,300 09/28/2009 $315,000
111-41 Witthoff St, Queens Village 1,560 06/05/2020
111-51 Witthoff St, Queens Village 1,921 03/12/2021
214-20 111th Rd, Queens Village 1,616 03/28/2000
214-26 111th Rd, Queens Village 1,616 04/22/2010
214-29 113th Ave, Queens Village 1,400 08/29/2018 $450,000
111-45 Witthoff St, Queens Village 1,560 11/06/1993
214-14 111th Rd, Queens Village 1,616 07/06/2004 $25,500
112-40 Springfield Blvd, Queens Village 896 12/30/1985