New York City  »  11429  »  112th Ave  »  21538 112th Ave

215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11429 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11429 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215-38 112th Avenue
Secondary address 215-38 Gar 112th Ave
Neighborhood Queens Village
Zip code 11429
Borough Queens
Block & lot 11141-0067

Sales & Tax Overview for 215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village

Purchase date 10/31/2025
Purchase price $768,779
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,868

Lot & Building Information for 215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village

Lot sq. ft. 3,000
Lot dimensions 30 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
Building sqft 1,672
Building dimensions 20 ft x 28 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Colonial
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1930
Frontage(s) 112 Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Springfield Boulevard
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 13
Closest police station 1.44 Miles
Closest fire station 0.82 Miles

Other Property Data for 215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11429, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11429, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 215-38 Gar 112th Ave, Queens Village, NY 11429

About 215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11429?

215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11429 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11429 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $45,660, the tax amount paid for 215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11429 is $6,573. For the next year, the tax amount for 215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11429 is estimated at $6,868.

When was 215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11429 last sold and what was the last sale price?

215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11429 was last sold in 10/31/2025 for $768,779.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11429
Find out who owns 215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11429.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11429
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2025 $768,779
04/26/2019 $505,000
05/12/2006 $495,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/2025 - D
11/12/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025110500482002)
10/31/2025 - D
11/12/2025 - R
Deed
(2025110500482001)
08/29/2019 - R Release of Federal Lien
(2019082900372001)
04/26/2019 - D
08/07/2019 - R
Deed
(2019080500915001)
10/25/2018 - D
11/21/2018 - R
Discharge of Tax Lien
(2018112000173001)
08/09/2018 - D
08/23/2018 - R
Tax Lien Sale Certificate
(2018082200615001)
11/16/2017 - D
11/24/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2017112001280001)
10/24/2017 - D
11/09/2017 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2017110700222001)
05/13/2013 - D
12/19/2014 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2014120900375001)
01/16/2013 - D
02/04/2013 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2013011801566001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village

Access detailed property tax data for 215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11429. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,573
Estimated property tax: $6,868
Tax assessor's market value: $761,000
Assessed value: $45,660

Assessment History for 215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $761,000 $45,660 $33,126 19.843% $6,573 $6,573 +4.72%
2024/25 $670,000 $40,200 $31,252 20.085% $6,277 $6,277 +3.29%
2023/24 $736,000 $44,160 $30,257 20.085% $6,077 $6,077 +2.35%
2022/23 $669,000 $40,140 $29,237 20.309% $5,938 $5,938 +3.12%
2021/22 $565,000 $33,900 $28,843 19.963% $5,758 $5,758 -0.89%

Permits for 215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village

The complete history of permits filed for 215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/26/2024 Alteration
06/26/2024 Alteration
06/26/2024 Alteration
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Village Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens Village so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Queens Village and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$743,000
0.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-4.6% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 2.254
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Springfield BL/112 Rd
Line Q27
Distance (miles) 0.041

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. Ms 147 Ronald Mcnair 3 Yes Public PK, K-8 413 0.53
P.S. Ms 147 Ronald Mcnair 3 Yes Public PK, K-8 413 0.53
Teci Prep NR No Private 1-8 22 0.20
Ss Joachim & Anne School NR No Private PK-8 331 0.20
Ss Joachim & Anne School NR No Private PK-8 331 0.20

Nearest middle schools

Is 192 The Linden 4 Yes Public 6-8 335 0.65
Teci Prep NR No Private 1-8 22 0.20
Ss Joachim & Anne School NR No Private PK-8 331 0.20
P.S. Ms 147 Ronald Mcnair 3 No Public PK, K-8 413 0.53
Pathways College Preparatory School: A College Board School 6 No Public 6-12 643 0.65

Nearest high schools

BENJAMIN FRANKLIN HIGH SCHOOL FOR FINANCE AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY NR No Public 9-12 360 0.54
Institute For Health Profesions 3 No Public 9-12 462 0.56
Health Arts Robotics and Technology High School 6 No Public 9-12 511 0.57
Math/Science Research and Technology Magnet High School NR No Public 9-12 406 0.57

Neighbors for 215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village

Here are the neighbors for 215-38 112th Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11429.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
215-34 112th Ave, Queens Village 1,672 01/10/2005 $380,000
215-10 112th Ave, Queens Village 1,392 10/30/2018
112-06 Springfield Blvd, Queens Village 1,710 04/08/2011 $164,000
112-18 Springfield Blvd, Queens Village 15,000 08/01/2011
214-38 112th Rd, Queens Village 1,473 03/11/2004 $312,000
214-36 112th Rd, Queens Village 1,304 02/26/2020 $615,000
215-28 112th Ave, Queens Village 1,672 12/09/2025 $780,000
215-22 112th Ave, Queens Village 1,672 02/11/2026
215-20 112th Ave, Queens Village 1,740 07/24/1975
112-02 Springfield Blvd, Queens Village 3,000 07/15/2024
215-32 112th Ave, Queens Village 1,672 10/16/1970
215-08 112th Ave, Queens Village 1,392 09/24/2007
112-04 Springfield Blvd, Queens Village 975 09/16/1998
112-10 Springfield Blvd, Queens Village 3,352 07/08/2024 $1,250,000
214-32 112th Rd, Queens Village 1,304 03/21/2025 $530,001
214-30 112th Rd, Queens Village 1,304 12/14/2005
215-26 112th Ave, Queens Village 1,392 07/01/2008
215-16 112th Ave, Queens Village 1,392 07/07/2022 $625,000
112-08 Springfield Blvd, Queens Village 487 03/07/2013 $215,000
215-14 112th Ave, Queens Village 1,392 03/10/1987