Fha 10 - 214-05 112th Road, Queens Village, NY 11429 Property Information
Address
| Building name | Fha 10 |
| Primary address | Fha 10 - 214-05 112th Road |
| Neighborhood | Queens Village |
| Zip code | 11429 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 11141-0088 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 214-05 112th Road, Queens Village
| Purchase date | 03/18/2016 |
| Purchase price | $377,954 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $2,489 |
Lot & Building Information for 214-05 112th Road, Queens Village
| Lot sqft | 3,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) |
| Building sqft | 1,248 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Aluminum/vinyl |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Year last altered | 2014 |
| Frontage(s) | 112 Road (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | 112 Road |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 29 |
| Community district | 13 |
| Closest police station | 1.45 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.84 Miles |
Other Property Data for 214-05 112th Road, Queens Village
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 214-05 112th Road, Queens Village
Fha 10 - 214-05 112th Road, Queens Village, NY 11429 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,248 square feet.
What is the assessed value of Fha 10 - 214-05 112th Road, Queens Village, NY 11429 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $39,840, the tax amount paid for Fha 10 - 214-05 112th Road, Queens Village, NY 11429 is $1,994. For the next year, the tax amount for Fha 10 - 214-05 112th Road, Queens Village, NY 11429 is estimated at $2,489.
When was Fha 10 - 214-05 112th Road, Queens Village, NY 11429 last sold and what was the last sale price?Fha 10 - 214-05 112th Road, Queens Village, NY 11429 was last sold in 03/18/2016 for $377,954.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 214-05 112th Road, Queens Village
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 214-05 112th Road, Queens Village
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 214-05 112th Road, Queens Village, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 214-05 112th Road, Queens Village
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 214-05 112th Road, Queens Village
Access detailed property tax data for Fha 10 - Fha 10 - 214-05 112th Road, Queens Village, NY 11429. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $1,995 |
| Estimated property tax: | $2,489 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $664,000 |
| Assessed value: | $39,840 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 214-05 112th Road, Queens Village
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 214-05 112th Road, Queens Village, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $664,000 | $39,840 | $10,053 | 19.843% | $6,643 | $1,995 | -1.20% |
| 2024/25 | $609,000 | $36,540 | $10,053 | 20.085% | $6,724 | $2,019 | +2.56% |
| 2023/24 | $678,000 | $40,680 | $9,802 | 20.085% | $6,674 | $1,969 | -10.63% |
| 2022/23 | $578,000 | $34,680 | $10,847 | 20.309% | $6,366 | $2,203 | +0.91% |
| 2021/22 | $541,000 | $32,460 | $10,933 | 19.963% | $5,904 | $2,183 | -12.09% |
Permits for 214-05 112th Road, Queens Village
The complete history of permits filed for 214-05 112th Road, Queens Village, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Queens Village Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens Village so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Queens Village and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | F | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 2.191 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|