New York City  »  11429  »  225th St  »  11206 225th St

112-06 225th Street, Queens Village, NY 11429 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

112-06 225th Street, Queens Village, NY 11429 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112-06 225th Street
Secondary address 223-48 112th Ave
Neighborhood Queens Village
Zip code 11429
Borough Queens
Block & lot 11221-0095

Sales & Tax Overview for 112-06 225th Street, Queens Village

Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,974

Lot & Building Information for 112-06 225th Street, Queens Village

Lot sq. ft. 6,000
Lot dimensions 100 ft x 60 ft
Property type One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2)
Building sqft 1,718
Building dimensions 77 ft x 33.5 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Structure type Ranch
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Attached garage
Year built 1960
Frontage(s) 112 Avenue (narrow)
225 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street 112 Road
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 112-06 225th Street, Queens Village

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 13
Closest police station 1.43 Miles
Closest fire station 0.81 Miles

Other Property Data for 112-06 225th Street, Queens Village

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 112-06 225th Street, Queens Village, NY 11429, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 112-06 225th Street, Queens Village, NY 11429, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 223-48 112th Ave, Queens Village, NY 11429
  • 112-02 225th St, Queens Village, NY 11429

About 112-06 225th Street, Queens Village

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 112-06 225th Street, Queens Village, NY 11429?

112-06 225th Street, Queens Village, NY 11429 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,718 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 112-06 225th Street, Queens Village, NY 11429 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $55,020, the tax amount paid for 112-06 225th Street, Queens Village, NY 11429 is $6,974. For the next year, the tax amount for 112-06 225th Street, Queens Village, NY 11429 is estimated at $6,974.

When was 112-06 225th Street, Queens Village, NY 11429 last sold?

112-06 225th Street, Queens Village, NY 11429 was last sold in 05/06/2002.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 112-06 225th Street, Queens Village

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 112-06 225th Street, Queens Village, NY 11429
Find out who owns 112-06 225th Street, Queens Village, NY 11429.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 112-06 225th Street, Queens Village, NY 11429
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112-06 225th Street, Queens Village

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112-06 225th Street, Queens Village, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 112-06 225th Street, Queens Village

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/21/2015 - D
09/25/2015 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2015092300672001)
07/10/2002 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4090008823009)
06/26/2002 - R Mortgage
(4300008790430)
05/06/2002 - D
06/26/2002 - R
Deed
(4220008790422)
08/09/2001 - R Deed
(4070007778107)
11/20/1995 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4010004933701)
12/01/1994 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4990004520599)
11/09/1994 - R Mortgage
(4670004513667)
11/09/1994 - R Deed
(4290004513629)
11/09/1994 - R Power of Attorney
(4460004513646)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112-06 225th Street, Queens Village

Access detailed property tax data for 112-06 225th Street, Queens Village, NY 11429. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,974
Estimated property tax: $6,974
Tax assessor's market value: $917,000
Assessed value: $55,020

Assessment History for 112-06 225th Street, Queens Village

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112-06 225th Street, Queens Village, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $917,000 $55,020 $35,148 19.843% $6,974 $6,974 -0.45%
2024/25 $851,000 $51,060 $34,882 20.085% $7,006 $7,006 +6.00%
2023/24 $836,000 $50,160 $32,908 20.085% $6,610 $6,610 +4.83%
2022/23 $721,000 $43,260 $31,046 20.309% $6,305 $6,305 +7.84%
2021/22 $598,000 $35,880 $29,290 19.963% $5,847 $5,847 -5.14%

Permits for 112-06 225th Street, Queens Village

The complete history of permits filed for 112-06 225th Street, Queens Village, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/16/2025 Alteration
05/20/2025 Alteration
05/20/2025 Alteration
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 112-06 225th Street, Queens Village with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Village Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens Village so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Queens Village and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$743,000
0.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-4.6% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 2.668
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 113 DR/225 St
Line Q83
Distance (miles) 0.184

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. Ms 147 Ronald Mcnair 3 Yes Public PK, K-8 413 0.68
P.S. Ms 147 Ronald Mcnair 3 Yes Public PK, K-8 413 0.68
Xcel Tiny Tots Inc NR No Private PK-K 82 0.39
Xcel Tiny Tots Inc NR No Private PK-K 82 0.39
Ss Joachim & Anne School NR No Private PK-8 331 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Is 192 The Linden 4 Yes Public 6-8 335 1.07
Ss Joachim & Anne School NR No Private PK-8 331 0.39
Teci Prep NR No Private 1-8 22 0.39
P.S. Ms 147 Ronald Mcnair 3 No Public PK, K-8 413 0.68
Grace Lutheran Day School NR No Private PK, K-8 89 0.68

Nearest high schools

BENJAMIN FRANKLIN HIGH SCHOOL FOR FINANCE AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY NR No Public 9-12 360 0.85
Institute For Health Profesions 3 No Public 9-12 462 0.86
Math/Science Research and Technology Magnet High School NR No Public 9-12 406 0.87
Health Arts Robotics and Technology High School 6 No Public 9-12 511 0.87
Bethel Christian Academy & Learning Center NR No Private K-12 47 0.91

Neighbors for 112-06 225th Street, Queens Village

Here are the neighbors for 112-06 225th Street, Queens Village, NY 11429.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
223-09 113th Ave, Queens Village 1,770 07/14/2025
223-33 113th Ave, Queens Village 1,250 08/23/1995
223-07 112th Rd, Queens Village 1,092 01/05/1968
223-19 113th Ave, Queens Village 1,050 01/18/2006 $275,000
223-38 112th Ave, Queens Village 1,282 08/21/1973
223-34 112th Ave, Queens Village 1,920 05/20/1999
223-15 113th Ave, Queens Village 1,358 12/19/2018 $20,000
223-21 113th Ave, Queens Village 2,300 03/10/2022 $10
223-45 113th Ave, Queens Village 744 04/08/1980
223-39 113th Ave, Queens Village 1,040 06/27/2024 $62,500
223-11 113th Ave, Queens Village 1,996 12/21/1994
223-01 113th Ave, Queens Village 1,086 08/17/2000
223-26 112th Ave, Queens Village 1,632 08/24/1979
223-22 112th Ave, Queens Village 1,632 08/27/2010 $409,500
223-18 112th Ave, Queens Village 1,112 07/13/1971
223-14 112th Ave, Queens Village 1,644 07/11/2019 $455,000
223-04 112th Ave, Queens Village 1,276 05/25/2007
223-29 113th Ave, Queens Village 1,196 11/29/2004
223-30 112th Ave, Queens Village 1,020 08/28/2009 $425,000
223-10 112th Ave, Queens Village 1,875 07/10/2006 $540,000