New York City  »  11411  »  114th Rd  »  21715 114th Rd

217-15 114th Road, Cambria Heights, NY 11411 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

217-15 114th Road, Cambria Heights, NY 11411 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 217-15 114th Road
Neighborhood Cambria Heights
Zip code 11411
Borough Queens
Block & lot 11234-0156

Sales & Tax Overview for 217-15 114th Road, Cambria Heights

Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,589

Lot & Building Information for 217-15 114th Road, Cambria Heights

Lot sqft 3,000
Lot dimensions 30 ft x 100 ft
Building class Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) i
Building sqft 1,530
Building dimensions 18 ft x 34 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1940
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 217-15 114th Road, Cambria Heights

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 13
Closest police station 1.68 Miles
Closest fire station 1.01 Miles

Other Property Data for 217-15 114th Road, Cambria Heights

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 217-15 114th Road, Cambria Heights, NY 11411, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 217-15 114th Road, Cambria Heights, NY 11411, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 217-15 114th Road, Cambria Heights

How many square feet does 217-15 114th Road, Cambria Heights, NY 11411 have?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 217-15 114th Road, Cambria Heights, NY 11411 has a total of 1,530 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 217-15 114th Road, Cambria Heights, NY 11411?

217-15 114th Road, Cambria Heights, NY 11411 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $672,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 217-15 114th Road, Cambria Heights

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 217-15 114th Road, Cambria Heights, NY 11411
Find out who owns 217-15 114th Road, Cambria Heights, NY 11411.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 217-15 114th Road, Cambria Heights, NY 11411
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 217-15 114th Road, Cambria Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 217-15 114th Road, Cambria Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 217-15 114th Road, Cambria Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2024 - D
08/09/2024 - R
Life Estate Deed
(2024080900096001)
09/11/1997 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4910005755391)
09/08/1972 - R Deed
(37240060200991)
06/14/1971 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(37140048400587)
11/12/1970 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(37040043900080)
10/13/1970 - R Mortgage
(37040043200615)
10/13/1970 - R Deed
(37040043200613)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 217-15 114th Road, Cambria Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 217-15 114th Road, Cambria Heights, NY 11411. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,068
Estimated property tax: $5,589
Tax assessor's market value: $672,000
Assessed value: $40,320
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 217-15 114th Road, Cambria Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 217-15 114th Road, Cambria Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $672,000 $40,320 $30,579 19.843% $6,350 $6,068 +14.21%
2024/25 $613,000 $36,780 $26,451 20.085% $6,064 $5,313 +7.16%
2023/24 $646,000 $38,760 $24,683 20.085% $5,721 $4,958 +5.11%
2022/23 $529,000 $31,740 $23,223 20.309% $5,458 $4,716 +0.56%
2021/22 $473,000 $28,380 $23,493 19.963% $5,365 $4,690 -4.71%

Permits for 217-15 114th Road, Cambria Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 217-15 114th Road, Cambria Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$431
-0.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$449
9.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$413
0.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 2.394
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 114 Av/219 St
Line Q83
Distance (miles) 0.056

Neighbors for 217-15 114th Road, Cambria Heights

Here are the neighbors for 217-15 114th Road, Cambria Heights, NY 11411.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
216-25 114th Rd, Cambria Heights 1,566 05/01/1992
217-19 114th Rd, Cambria Heights 1,530 10/22/1979