New York City  »  10458  »  Grand Concourse  »  2300 Grand Concourse

2300 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10458 Property Information

2300 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10458 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2300 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10458 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2300 Grand Concourse
Secondary address 205-231 E 183rd St
Neighborhood Fordham
Zip code 10458
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 03159-0001

Sales & Tax Overview for 2300 Grand Concourse, Bronx

Purchase date 08/05/2021
Purchase price $14,000,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $268,932

Lot & Building Information for 2300 Grand Concourse, Bronx

Lot sqft 16,750
Lot dimensions 142.58 ft x 148 ft
Building class Elevator Apartment - Semi-Fireproof with Stores (D7) i
Building sqft 79,284
Building dimensions 142.58 ft x 138 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 6
Year built 1940
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2300 Grand Concourse, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 68
Regulated units
Commercial units 6
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 10
Community district 5
Closest police station 0.22 Miles
Closest fire station 0.25 Miles

Other Property Data for 2300 Grand Concourse, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2300 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10458, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2300 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10458, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 205-231 E 183rd St, Bronx, NY 10458
  • 2301-2305 Ryer Ave, Bronx, NY 10458

About 2300 Grand Concourse, Bronx

How many sq. ft. does 2300 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10458 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Elevator Apartment - Semi-Fireproof with Stores (D7) located at 2300 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10458 has a total of 79,284 square feet and a current price per square foot of $176.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2300 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10458?

2300 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10458 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,134,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 2300 Grand Concourse, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2300 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10458
Find out who owns 2300 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10458.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2300 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10458
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2300 Grand Concourse, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2300 Grand Concourse, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2021 $14,000,000

Title Documents for 2300 Grand Concourse, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2021 - R UCC3 Termination
(2021081300461002)
08/05/2021 - D
08/24/2021 - R
Both RPTT and RETT
(2021081800189001)
08/05/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Agreement
(2021081300461007)
08/05/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Deed
(2021081300461006)
08/02/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021081300461005)
08/02/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2021081300461004)
08/02/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2021081300461003)
07/28/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021081300461001)
04/29/2016 - R Initial UCC1
(2016042500289004)
04/07/2016 - D
04/29/2016 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2016042500289003)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2300 Grand Concourse, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2300 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $253,562
Estimated property tax: $268,932
Tax assessor's market value: $5,134,000
Assessed value: $2,310,300

Assessment History for 2300 Grand Concourse, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2300 Grand Concourse, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $5,134,000 $2,310,300 $2,060,010 12.439% $256,245 $253,562 -1.65%
2024/25 $4,643,000 $2,089,350 $2,089,350 12.5% $261,169 $257,814 +1.02%
2023/24 $4,596,000 $2,068,200 $2,068,200 12.502% $258,566 $255,212 +30.39%
2022/23 $4,511,000 $2,029,950 $2,029,950 12.267% $249,014 $195,729 +17.05%
2021/22 $4,005,000 $1,802,250 $1,802,250 12.235% $220,505 $167,220 -45.88%

Permits for 2300 Grand Concourse, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2300 Grand Concourse, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/27/2025 Alteration
06/22/2025 Alteration
11/19/2024 Alteration
07/23/2024 Alteration
07/18/2024 Alteration
02/06/2024 Alteration
01/02/2024 Alteration
01/14/2020 Alteration
12/21/2018 Alteration type 2
11/17/2017 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 2300 Grand Concourse, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Bronx Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$305
2.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$268
-10.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$298
7.8% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Grand Concourse & 182nd St at NE Corner
Station lines B-D
Distance (miles) 0.117
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Grand Concourse/Field Pl
Line BX1
Distance (miles) 0.072

Neighbors for 2300 Grand Concourse, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 2300 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10458.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2247 Ryer Ave, Bronx 17,250 10/31/2017
2066 Creston Ave, Bronx 28,345 12/28/2000
2070 Creston Ave, Bronx 27,000 04/19/2002
2261 Ryer Ave, Bronx 1,268 07/02/2002
2330 Grand Concourse, Bronx 2,488 07/30/2002
217 E 182nd St, Bronx 25,300 06/18/1998
2274 Grand Concourse, Bronx 29,817 07/11/1973
2306 Grand Concourse, Bronx 3,570 08/09/2001
2263 Ryer Ave, Bronx 1,268 10/09/2018
216 E 183rd St, Bronx 8,783 03/15/1999
2320 Grand Concourse, Bronx 75,415 03/07/1995
2332 Grand Concourse, Bronx 14,831 07/30/2002
2253 Ryer Ave, Bronx 17,250 05/15/2008 $1,100,000
165 E Burnside Ave, Bronx 9,788 07/25/2024
2243 Ryer Ave, Bronx 18,000 10/31/2017
2259 Ryer Ave, Bronx 1,364 09/18/2020
2356 Grand Concourse, Bronx 30,775 11/08/2007 $9,355,000
2366 Grand Concourse, Bronx 30,443 11/08/2007 $9,355,000
2076 Creston Ave, Bronx 37,960 09/22/2016 $6,525,000
2265 Ryer Ave, Bronx 1,268 11/17/1994