New York City  »  10468  »  Creston Ave  »  2532 Creston Ave

2532 Creston Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 Property Information

2532 Creston Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2532 Creston Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2532 Creston Avenue
Neighborhood Fordham
Zip code 10468
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 03167-0028

Sales & Tax Overview for 2532 Creston Avenue, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $67,506

Lot & Building Information for 2532 Creston Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 3,482
Lot dimensions 42.08 ft x 82.75 ft
Building class Converted Dwellings or Rooming House (C5) i
Building sqft 12,530
Building dimensions 42 ft x 73.58 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 5
Year built 1915
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2532 Creston Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 48
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 10
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.65 Miles
Closest fire station 0.32 Miles

Other Property Data for 2532 Creston Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2532 Creston Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2532 Creston Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 2532 Creston Avenue, Bronx

How many square feet does 2532 Creston Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 have?

This Converted Dwellings or Rooming House (C5) located at 2532 Creston Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 has a total of 12,530 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2532 Creston Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468?

2532 Creston Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 was built in 1915 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,223,000.

Ownership Information for 2532 Creston Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2532 Creston Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468
Find out who owns 2532 Creston Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2532 Creston Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2532 Creston Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2532 Creston Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2532 Creston Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/15/1999 - R Deed
(2020006649602)
05/06/1994 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2480004262348)
05/06/1994 - R Mortgage
(2120004256812)
05/06/1994 - R Deed
(2850004257085)
09/10/1993 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2020000870902)
04/30/1984 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(2960000594196)
11/02/1983 - R Mortgage
(2810000584681)
11/02/1983 - R Deed
(2800000584680)
09/26/1972 - R Mortgage
(37220019200584)
09/26/1972 - R Deed
(37220019200580)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2532 Creston Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2532 Creston Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $65,984
Estimated property tax: $67,506
Tax assessor's market value: $1,223,000
Assessed value: $550,350

Assessment History for 2532 Creston Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2532 Creston Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,223,000 $550,350 $530,460 12.439% $65,984 $65,984 -1.59%
2024/25 $1,192,000 $536,400 $536,400 12.5% $67,050 $67,050 +1.26%
2023/24 $1,177,000 $529,650 $529,650 12.502% $66,217 $66,217 +5.22%
2022/23 $1,140,000 $513,000 $513,000 12.267% $62,930 $62,930 -1.64%
2021/22 $1,162,000 $522,900 $522,900 12.235% $63,977 $63,977 -8.29%

Permits for 2532 Creston Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2532 Creston Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/19/2015 Alteration type 1
10/31/2014 Alteration type 2
10/23/2014 Alteration type 2
06/06/2013 Alteration type 2
08/01/1997 Alteration type 1
Unlock the complete permit history for 2532 Creston Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Bronx Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$305
2.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$268
-10.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$298
7.8% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Grand Concourse & Fordham Rd at NE Corner
Station lines B-D
Distance (miles) 0.068
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Grand Concourse/E Fordham Rd
Line BX1
Distance (miles) 0.058

Neighbors for 2532 Creston Avenue, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 2532 Creston Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2465 Grand Concourse, Bronx 7,555 10/10/1981
2385 Grand Concourse, Bronx 20,375 03/17/2014 $6,626,000
2534 Creston Ave, Bronx 12,840 06/15/1999
2542 Creston Ave, Bronx 12,730 08/02/2007 $2,870,000
2565 Grand Concourse, Bronx 34,675 10/15/2012 $4,300,000
2524 Creston Ave, Bronx 11,650 06/15/1999
128 E Fordham Rd, Bronx 15,554 04/02/1975
120 E Fordham Rd, Bronx 9,533 04/16/2012 $7,350,000
2550 Creston Ave, Bronx 13,040 08/02/2007 $2,870,000
148 E Fordham Rd, Bronx 12,967 03/03/2011
2395 Grand Concourse, Bronx 26,400 09/22/1976
2546 Creston Ave, Bronx 12,730 08/02/2007 $2,870,000
2555 Grand Concourse, Bronx 20,450 10/15/2012 $4,860,000
2381 Grand Concourse, Bronx 22,191 03/17/2014 $6,626,000
2554 Creston Ave, Bronx 40,600 05/01/1997
2564 Creston Ave, Bronx 39,425 07/10/1992
2559 Grand Concourse, Bronx 20,450 10/15/2012 $4,860,000
2501 Grand Concourse, Bronx 264,720 07/21/2017
2450 Creston Ave, Bronx 24,500 04/02/1996
2538 Creston Ave, Bronx 12,730 05/27/2016