New York City  »  11414  »  Blake Ave  »  7502 Blake Ave

75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach, NY 11414 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach, NY 11414 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75-02 Blake Avenue
Secondary address 133-01 75th St
Neighborhood Lindenwood
Zip code 11414
Borough Queens
Block & lot 11355-0001

Sales & Tax Overview for 75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach

Purchase date 09/10/2012
Purchase price $100,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,439

Lot & Building Information for 75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach

Lot sqft 12,000
Lot dimensions 40.11 ft x 180 ft
Building class Miscellaneous Two Family (B9)
Building sqft 2,000
Building dimensions 20 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Cinder block
Exterior wall Combination
Year built 1931
Frontage(s) Ruby Street (narrow)
Blake Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Drew Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 10
Closest police station 1.08 Miles
Closest fire station 0.31 Miles

Other Property Data for 75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach, NY 11414, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach, NY 11414, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 133-01 75th St, Howard Beach, NY 11414
  • 75-02 Garage Blake Ave, Howard Beach, NY 11414

About 75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach, NY 11414?

75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach, NY 11414 was built in 1931 and has a total of 2,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach, NY 11414 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $25,860, the tax amount paid for 75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach, NY 11414 is $5,131. For the next year, the tax amount for 75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach, NY 11414 is estimated at $5,439.

When was 75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach, NY 11414 last sold?

75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach, NY 11414 was last sold in 08/30/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach, NY 11414
Find out who owns 75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach, NY 11414.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach, NY 11414
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2012 $100,000

Title Documents for 75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/17/2025 - D
08/20/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025081800879001)
06/20/2025 - D
08/22/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025081900689002)
11/17/2024 - D
12/06/2024 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2024120400929001)
04/27/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2021061701261005)
04/27/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Agreement
(2021061701261004)
04/27/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021061701261003)
04/22/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021061701261002)
01/04/2021 - D
03/09/2021 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021030500140002)
10/15/2020 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Power of Attorney
(2021061701261001)
09/25/2019 - D
10/10/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2019100100952002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach, NY 11414. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,131
Estimated property tax: $5,439
Tax assessor's market value: $431,000
Assessed value: $25,860

Assessment History for 75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $431,000 $25,860 $25,860 19.843% $5,131 $5,131 -3.67%
2024/25 $459,000 $27,540 $26,521 20.085% $5,327 $5,327 +6.00%
2023/24 $417,000 $25,020 $25,020 20.085% $5,025 $5,025 -5.84%
2022/23 $438,000 $26,280 $26,280 20.309% $5,337 $5,337 +3.43%
2021/22 $469,000 $28,140 $25,846 19.963% $5,160 $5,160 +0.55%

Permits for 75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
05/23/2018 Alteration
12/16/2016 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Lindenwood Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lindenwood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Lindenwood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$272,000
8.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$391
2.7% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Grant Ave & Pitkin Ave at NE Corner
Station lines A
Distance (miles) 0.398
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Drew St/Dumont Av
Line B14
Distance (miles) 0.12

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 232 Lindenwood 5 Yes Public PK, K-8 805 0.70
P.S. 232 Lindenwood 5 Yes Public PK, K-8 805 0.70
Our World Neighborhood Charter 2 4 No Charter K-5 368 0.26
P.S. 214 Michael Friedsam 5 No Public PK, K-5 724 0.30
P.S. 214 Michael Friedsam 5 No Public PK, K-5 724 0.30

Nearest middle schools

Jhs 202 Robert H Goddard 5 Yes Public 5-8 882 0.78
Brooklyn Scholars Charter School 6 No Charter K-8 717 0.42
Robert F Kennedy Incentive Pro NR No Private 6-8 0 0.42
P.S. 232 Lindenwood 5 No Public PK, K-8 805 0.70
Jhs 218 James P Sinnott 4 No Public 6-8 305 0.77

Nearest high schools

The School For Classics: An Academy Of Thinkers 2 No Public 9-12 269 0.77
Goddard High School For Communication Arts & Technology 6 No Public 9-12 605 0.78
Transit Tech Career and Technical Education High School 4 No Public 9-12 805 0.90
Followers of Jesus School NR No Private 1-12 36 1.21
Academy for Young Writers 5 No Public 6-12 483 1.26

Neighbors for 75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach

Here are the neighbors for 75-02 Blake Avenue, Howard Beach, NY 11414.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75-20 Blake Ave, Howard Beach 01/23/2015 $1,443,250
133-20 76th St, Howard Beach 2,280 01/31/2025
91-39 Chicot Rd, Ozone Park 1,200 05/24/2022 $715,000
133-40 76th St, Howard Beach 08/05/2005 $2,363,000
133-42 76th St, Howard Beach 08/05/2005 $2,363,000
76-02 Blake Ave, Howard Beach 3,036 08/14/2012
91-31 Chicot Rd, Ozone Park 1,200 02/10/2012 $391,752
91-41 Chicot Rd, Ozone Park 1,216 10/11/2024 $670,000
91-47 Chicot Rd, Ozone Park 1,664 10/12/2023
91-49 Chicot Rd, Ozone Park 1,136 09/05/2003
75-08 Blake Ave, Howard Beach 2,400 07/29/2016 $163,319
133-18 Amber St, Howard Beach 1,168 11/18/1988
91-51 Chicot Rd, Ozone Park 1,136 02/05/1998
133-18 76th St, Howard Beach 1,843 03/14/2022 $150,000
92-22 Sutter Ave, Ozone Park 2,430 01/13/2005 $135,000
91-33 Chicot Rd, Ozone Park 1,232 03/16/2001
91-37 Chicot Rd, Ozone Park 1,216 02/01/2019 $530,000
91-45 Chicot Rd, Ozone Park 1,152 06/15/2018 $471,700
75-06 Blake Ave, Howard Beach 1,720 02/15/2019
76-06 Blake Ave, Howard Beach 912 03/05/2021 $234,234