New York City  »  11417  »  Pitkin Ave  »  9014 Pitkin Ave

90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11417 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11417 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90-14 Pitkin Avenue
Secondary address 90-14 Garage Pitkin Ave
Neighborhood Ozone Park
Zip code 11417
Borough Queens
Block & lot 11401-0005

Sales & Tax Overview for 90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park

Purchase date 09/06/2024
Purchase price $1,299,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,213

Lot & Building Information for 90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park

Lot sqft 4,000
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Frame (B2) i
Building sqft 2,392
Building dimensions 26 ft x 46 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Year built 1950
Frontage(s) Whitelaw Street (narrow)
Pitkin Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.71 Miles
Closest fire station 0.68 Miles

Other Property Data for 90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11417, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11417, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 90-14 Garage Pitkin Ave, Ozone Park, NY 11417

About 90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11417?

90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11417 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11417 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $69,360, the tax amount paid for 90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11417 is $9,635. For the next year, the tax amount for 90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11417 is estimated at $10,213.

When was 90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11417 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11417 was last sold in 09/06/2024 for $1,299,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11417
Find out who owns 90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11417.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11417
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2024 $1,299,000

Title Documents for 90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/06/2024 - D
12/04/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2024120300343002)
09/06/2024 - D
09/25/2024 - R
Mortgage
(2024091300519002)
09/06/2024 - D
09/25/2024 - R
Deed
(2024091300519001)
03/17/2000 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4300007083330)
01/02/1996 - R Agreement
(4360004976636)
01/02/1996 - R Mortgage
(4240004976624)
01/02/1996 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4140004976614)
08/18/1992 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4550002866255)
03/16/1992 - R Mortgage
(4510002824551)
02/26/1992 - D
03/16/1992 - R
Deed
(4500002824550)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park

Access detailed property tax data for 90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11417. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,635
Estimated property tax: $10,213
Tax assessor's market value: $1,156,000
Assessed value: $69,360

Assessment History for 90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,156,000 $69,360 $48,557 19.843% $9,635 $9,635 +5.11%
2024/25 $1,072,000 $64,320 $45,641 20.085% $9,436 $9,167 +6.33%
2023/24 $1,155,000 $69,300 $42,923 20.085% $8,902 $8,621 -0.96%
2022/23 $1,047,000 $62,820 $42,863 20.309% $9,002 $8,705 +5.20%
2021/22 $943,000 $56,580 $41,452 19.963% $8,563 $8,275 +0.68%

Permits for 90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park

The complete history of permits filed for 90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Ozone Park Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ozone Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Ozone Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$705,000
4.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$547
4.4% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 94th St & Liberty Ave at SW Corner
Station lines A
Distance (miles) 0.5
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Cross Bay Bl /Pitkin Av
Distance (miles) 0.144

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 377 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 495 0.60
P.S. 377 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 495 0.60
Jhs 202 Robert H Goddard 5 No Public 5-8 882 0.14
P.S. 63 Old South 6 No Public PK, K-5 1,016 0.28
P.S. 63 Old South 6 No Public PK, K-5 1,016 0.28

Nearest middle schools

Jhs 202 Robert H Goddard 5 Yes Public 5-8 882 0.14
Ms 137 America S School Of Heroes 6 No Public 6-8 1,670 0.50
P.S. 232 Lindenwood 5 No Public PK, K-8 805 0.58
Our Lady of Grace Religious Ed NR No Private PK-8 209 0.78
St Helen School NR No Private PK-8 321 0.78

Nearest high schools

Goddard High School For Communication Arts & Technology 6 No Public 9-12 605 0.13
John Adams High School 4 No Public 9-12 2,366 0.62
High School Construction Trades Engineering And Architecture 8 No Public 9-12 1,075 1.16
The School For Classics: An Academy Of Thinkers 2 No Public 9-12 269 1.52
EPIC HIGH SCHOOL-SOUTH 4 No Public 9-12 400 1.55

Neighbors for 90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park

Here are the neighbors for 90-14 Pitkin Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11417.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
136-16 Whitelaw St, Ozone Park 1,420 04/18/2025
88-33 Spritz Rd, Ozone Park 1,720 06/08/2009 $407,000
88-29 Spritz Rd, Ozone Park 1,640 04/09/2014 $360,000
88-01 Albert Rd, Ozone Park 2,400 11/01/2004 $690,000
88-17 Albert Rd, Ozone Park 1,808 01/03/2003
139-11 Whitelaw St, Ozone Park 1,664 09/01/2021
139-09 Whitelaw St, Ozone Park 1,664 10/17/1997
88-05 Albert Rd, Ozone Park 2,400 11/18/2009
136-12 Whitelaw St, Ozone Park 996 04/23/1997
90-10 Pitkin Ave, Ozone Park 2,160 01/17/2014 $570,000
88-11 Albert Rd, Ozone Park 1,808 01/06/2005 $455,000
88-27 Spritz Rd, Ozone Park 1,956 03/20/2013 $425,000
88-03 Albert Rd, Ozone Park 2,400 09/13/2002
88-15 Albert Rd, Ozone Park 1,808 11/10/2021 $640,000
136-18 Whitelaw St, Ozone Park 1,552 10/18/2024 $850,000
136-20 Whitelaw St, Ozone Park 1,657 07/19/2022 $1
90-06 Pitkin Ave, Ozone Park 3,260 07/09/2018 $919,000
88-07 Albert Rd, Ozone Park 1,808 11/23/2001
89-30 Linden Blvd, Ozone Park 704 05/19/2016 $405,000
88-09 Albert Rd, Ozone Park 1,808 06/30/2022 $787,500