New York City  »  11417  »  Rosita Rd  »  10420 Rosita Rd

104-20 Rosita Road, Ozone Park, NY 11417 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

104-20 Rosita Road, Ozone Park, NY 11417 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104-20 Rosita Road
Secondary address 104-20 Gar Rosita Rd
Neighborhood Ozone Park
Zip code 11417
Borough Queens
Block & lot 11480-0018

Sales & Tax Overview for 104-20 Rosita Road, Ozone Park

Purchase date 08/06/2004
Purchase price $491,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,816

Lot & Building Information for 104-20 Rosita Road, Ozone Park

Lot sqft 2,940
Lot dimensions 21 ft x 140 ft
Building class Two Family Frame (B2) i
Building sqft 2,008
Building dimensions 18 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1925
Frontage(s) Rosita Road (narrow)
Nearest wide street Sutter Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 104-20 Rosita Road, Ozone Park

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.44 Miles
Closest fire station 0.52 Miles

Other Property Data for 104-20 Rosita Road, Ozone Park

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 104-20 Rosita Road, Ozone Park, NY 11417, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 104-20 Rosita Road, Ozone Park, NY 11417, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 104-20 Gar Rosita Rd, Ozone Park, NY 11417

About 104-20 Rosita Road, Ozone Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104-20 Rosita Road, Ozone Park, NY 11417?

104-20 Rosita Road, Ozone Park, NY 11417 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,008 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104-20 Rosita Road, Ozone Park, NY 11417 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $53,880, the tax amount paid for 104-20 Rosita Road, Ozone Park, NY 11417 is $8,499. For the next year, the tax amount for 104-20 Rosita Road, Ozone Park, NY 11417 is estimated at $8,816.

When was 104-20 Rosita Road, Ozone Park, NY 11417 last sold and what was the last sale price?

104-20 Rosita Road, Ozone Park, NY 11417 was last sold in 08/06/2004 for $491,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 104-20 Rosita Road, Ozone Park

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 104-20 Rosita Road, Ozone Park, NY 11417
Find out who owns 104-20 Rosita Road, Ozone Park, NY 11417.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 104-20 Rosita Road, Ozone Park, NY 11417
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104-20 Rosita Road, Ozone Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104-20 Rosita Road, Ozone Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2004 $491,000

Title Documents for 104-20 Rosita Road, Ozone Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/09/2011 - D
12/05/2011 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2011111600562001)
08/31/2011 - D
06/08/2012 - R
Discharge of Tax Lien
(2012050900347001)
11/17/2006 - D
11/20/2006 - R
UCC3 Termination
(2006111700169001)
11/10/2006 - D
11/29/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006111402057002)
10/30/2006 - D
11/17/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006103001371001)
10/18/2006 - D
11/17/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006102500754001)
07/26/2005 - D
07/29/2005 - R
Initial UCC1
(2005072600310001)
08/13/2004 - D
10/01/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004081700414001)
08/12/2004 - D
11/29/2006 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2006111402057001)
08/06/2004 - D
09/22/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004081802436003)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104-20 Rosita Road, Ozone Park

Access detailed property tax data for 104-20 Rosita Road, Ozone Park, NY 11417. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,499
Estimated property tax: $8,816
Tax assessor's market value: $898,000
Assessed value: $53,880

Assessment History for 104-20 Rosita Road, Ozone Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104-20 Rosita Road, Ozone Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $898,000 $53,880 $42,832 19.843% $8,499 $8,499 +4.72%
2024/25 $845,000 $50,700 $40,409 20.085% $8,116 $8,116 +2.97%
2023/24 $821,000 $49,260 $39,244 20.085% $7,882 $7,882 +4.82%
2022/23 $791,000 $47,460 $37,025 20.309% $7,519 $7,519 +1.74%
2021/22 $756,000 $45,360 $37,025 19.963% $7,391 $7,391 -1.61%

Permits for 104-20 Rosita Road, Ozone Park

The complete history of permits filed for 104-20 Rosita Road, Ozone Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Ozone Park Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ozone Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Ozone Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$705,000
4.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$547
4.4% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 104th St & Liberty Ave at SE Corner
Station lines A
Distance (miles) 0.343
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Rockaway Bl/Centerville St
Distance (miles) 0.097

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 108 Capt Vincent G Fowler 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 1,106 0.20