New York City  »  11420  »  115th St  »  11141 115th St

111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111-41 115th Street
Neighborhood South Ozone Park
Zip code 11420
Borough Queens
Block & lot 11620-0046

Sales & Tax Overview for 111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park

Purchase date 05/11/2004
Purchase price $375,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,616

Lot & Building Information for 111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park

Lot sqft 2,041
Lot dimensions 21 ft x 97.17 ft
Building class Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) i
Building sqft 1,344
Building dimensions 16 ft x 38 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1925
Frontage(s) 115 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Linden Boulevard
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.86 Miles
Closest fire station 0.37 Miles

Other Property Data for 111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420?

111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $42,000, the tax amount paid for 111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 is $6,566. For the next year, the tax amount for 111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 is estimated at $6,616.

When was 111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 was last sold in 05/11/2004 for $375,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420
Find out who owns 111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2004 $375,000

Title Documents for 111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/2004 - D
12/23/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004082400471001)
07/26/2004 - D
09/30/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004072902757001)
05/11/2004 - D
07/20/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004051300209002)
05/11/2004 - D
07/20/2004 - R
Deed
(2004051300209001)
03/12/2004 - D
05/05/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004031201494001)
02/23/2004 - D
06/01/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004041300739001)
05/28/1998 - R Mortgage
(4250006058425)
04/22/1998 - R Mortgage
(4320006014832)
03/23/1998 - D
04/22/1998 - R
Deed
(4240006014824)
08/02/1991 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4830002769583)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park

Access detailed property tax data for 111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,566
Estimated property tax: $6,616
Tax assessor's market value: $700,000
Assessed value: $42,000

Assessment History for 111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $700,000 $42,000 $33,091 19.843% $6,566 $6,566 +4.72%
2024/25 $727,000 $43,620 $31,219 20.085% $6,270 $6,270 +6.00%
2023/24 $697,000 $41,820 $29,453 20.085% $5,916 $5,916 +4.83%
2022/23 $600,000 $36,000 $27,787 20.309% $5,643 $5,643 +1.74%
2021/22 $593,000 $35,580 $27,787 19.963% $5,547 $5,547 -4.42%

Permits for 111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park

The complete history of permits filed for 111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

South Ozone Park Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of South Ozone Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in South Ozone Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$699,000
4.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
2.7% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Lefferts Blvd & Liberty Ave at SW Corner
Station lines A
Distance (miles) 0.531
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 114 St/Rockaway Bl
Distance (miles) 0.112

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 108 Capt Vincent G Fowler 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 1,106 0.39
P.S. 100 Glen Morris 6 No Public PK, K-5 691 0.14
P.S. 100 Glen Morris 6 No Public PK, K-5 691 0.14
P.S. 121 10 No Public PK, K-5 715 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Hawtree Creek Middle School 6 Yes Public 6-8 390 0.43
Jhs 226 Virgil I Grisson 5 Yes Public 6-8 789 0.43
Our Ladys Catholic Academy NR No Private PK-8 562 0.61
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR No Private PK-8 465 0.61
Our Ladys Catholic Academy NR No Private PK-8 598 0.61

Nearest high schools

John Adams High School 4 Yes Public 9-12 2,366 0.69
EPIC HIGH SCHOOL-SOUTH 4 No Public 9-12 400 0.43
Al-Ihsan Academy NR No Private PK-12 508 0.61
EPIC HIGH SCHOOL NORTH 5 No Public 9-12 387 1.04
High School Construction Trades Engineering And Architecture 8 No Public 9-12 1,075 1.17

Neighbors for 111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park

Here are the neighbors for 111-41 115th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111-37 115th St, South Ozone Park 1,344 08/02/2013 $300,000
111-35 115th St, South Ozone Park 1,344 03/18/2022 $725,000
111-27 115th St, South Ozone Park 1,344 01/06/2016 $449,350
111-23 115th St, South Ozone Park 1,344 09/17/2018
111-45 115th St, South Ozone Park 1,320 09/05/2019 $10
115-05 Linden Blvd, South Ozone Park 1,890 07/07/2025 $885,000
115-09 Linden Blvd, South Ozone Park 1,890 07/20/2010 $445,000
111-25 115th St, South Ozone Park 1,344 07/08/2004
111-47 115th St, South Ozone Park 1,320 12/13/2006
115-01 Linden Blvd, South Ozone Park 1,890 11/19/2025 $890,000
115-03 Linden Blvd, South Ozone Park 1,890 12/17/2024 $880,000
111-33 115th St, South Ozone Park 1,344 08/11/2021 $669,000
115-11 Linden Blvd, South Ozone Park 2,090 08/22/2002
111-29 115th St, South Ozone Park 1,344 12/14/2004 $430,000
111-21 115th St, South Ozone Park 1,344 07/28/2003
115-07 Linden Blvd, South Ozone Park 1,890 10/14/1998
115-13 Linden Blvd, South Ozone Park 1,890 03/06/2018
111-39 115th St, South Ozone Park 1,344 01/06/2015 $399,000
111-31 115th St, South Ozone Park 1,344 08/14/1998
111-43 115th St, South Ozone Park 1,344 08/16/2005 $610,000