New York City  »  10468  »  Davidson Ave  »  2527 Davidson Ave

2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 Property Information

2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2527 Davidson Avenue
Secondary address 2525-2527 Davidson Ave
Neighborhood Fordham
Zip code 10468
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 03204-0042

Sales & Tax Overview for 2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 12/19/2006
Purchase price $700,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,250

Lot & Building Information for 2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 5,000
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 100 ft
Building class Three Families (C0) i
Building sqft 4,408
Building dimensions 29 ft x 64 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1910
Year last altered 2007
Frontage(s) Davidson Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Jerome Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 10
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.75 Miles
Closest fire station 0.52 Miles

Other Property Data for 2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 2525-2527 Davidson Ave, Bronx, NY 10468
  • 2527 Garage Davidson Ave, Bronx, NY 10468

About 2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468?

2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 was built in 1910 and has a total of 4,408 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $95,160, the tax amount paid for 2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 is $8,188. For the next year, the tax amount for 2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 is estimated at $8,250.

When was 2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 was last sold in 12/19/2006 for $700,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468
Find out who owns 2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2006 $700,000
07/07/2006 $600,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2011 - D
12/06/2011 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2011113000035001)
11/04/2011 - D
01/26/2012 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2012011700481001)
01/09/2007 - D
01/23/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007010901925001)
12/19/2006 - D
02/20/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007010901392003)
12/19/2006 - D
02/20/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007010901392002)
12/19/2006 - D
02/20/2007 - R
Deed
(2007010901392001)
07/07/2006 - D
08/11/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006072501329002)
07/07/2006 - D
08/11/2006 - R
Deed
(2006072501329001)
03/04/1994 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2740004189174)
05/07/1990 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2510000779051)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,189
Estimated property tax: $8,250
Tax assessor's market value: $1,586,000
Assessed value: $95,160

Assessment History for 2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,586,000 $95,160 $41,268 19.843% $8,189 $8,189 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,331,000 $79,860 $38,932 20.085% $7,819 $7,819 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,142,000 $68,520 $36,728 20.085% $7,377 $7,377 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,054,000 $63,240 $34,650 20.309% $7,037 $7,037 +1.74%
2021/22 $1,033,000 $61,980 $34,650 19.963% $6,917 $6,917 -4.43%

Permits for 2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/29/2020 Alteration type 1
01/18/2007 Alteration type 1
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 2527 Davidson Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Fordham Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fordham so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Fordham and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$170,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$417
11.6% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Jerome Ave & Fordham Rd at NW Corner
Station lines 4
Distance (miles) 0.166
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Jerome Av/E 192 St
Line BX32
Distance (miles) 0.094

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)