New York City  »  11420  »  133rd St  »  12163 133rd St

121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121-63 133rd Street
Neighborhood South Ozone Park
Zip code 11420
Borough Queens
Block & lot 11757-0016

Sales & Tax Overview for 121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park

Purchase date 05/09/2011
Purchase price $258,570
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,873

Lot & Building Information for 121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park

Lot sqft 4,000
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Frame (B2) i
Building sqft 2,200
Building dimensions 22 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Colonial
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 2012
Frontage(s) 133 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Sutter Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 10
Closest police station 1.55 Miles
Closest fire station 0.52 Miles

Other Property Data for 121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420?

121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 was built in 2012 and has a total of 2,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $63,720, the tax amount paid for 121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 is $8,650. For the next year, the tax amount for 121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 is estimated at $8,873.

When was 121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 last sold?

121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 was last sold in 02/23/2022.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420
Find out who owns 121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2011 $258,570
09/17/2010 $1,000
08/30/2004 $420,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/2024 - R Initial UCC1
(2024061801022001)
02/25/2022 - D
07/08/2022 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2022062901265003)
02/23/2022 - D
07/08/2022 - R
Agreement
(2022062901265004)
02/23/2022 - D
07/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022062901265002)
02/23/2022 - D
07/08/2022 - R
Deed
(2022062901265001)
11/12/2019 - D
11/22/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2019111200959001)
10/30/2019 - D
12/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2019120300501001)
11/04/2014 - D
12/05/2014 - R
Mortgage
(2014112800284001)
10/30/2014 - D
12/11/2019 - R
Agreement
(2019121100394001)
07/15/2011 - D
07/26/2011 - R
Mortgage
(2011071900039002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park

Access detailed property tax data for 121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,650
Estimated property tax: $8,873
Tax assessor's market value: $1,062,000
Assessed value: $63,720
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,062,000 $63,720 $43,594 19.843% $8,932 $8,650 +1.23%
2024/25 $1,005,000 $60,300 $42,544 20.085% $8,814 $8,545 +6.36%
2023/24 $1,114,000 $66,840 $40,000 20.085% $8,315 $8,034 +0.67%
2022/23 $950,000 $57,000 $39,294 20.309% $8,277 $7,980 +8.02%
2021/22 $879,000 $52,740 $37,008 19.963% $7,675 $7,388 -2.76%

Permits for 121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park

The complete history of permits filed for 121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
02/14/2024 Alteration
11/07/2023 Alteration type 2
03/18/2020 Alteration type 2
12/08/2011 Alteration type 3
12/08/2011 Full demolition
11/30/2011 New building
07/26/2011 Alteration type 1
Unlock the complete permit history for 121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park with a free account.
Sign up

South Ozone Park Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of South Ozone Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in South Ozone Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$699,000
4.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
2.7% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Lefferts Blvd & Liberty Ave at SW Corner
Station lines A
Distance (miles) 1.358
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Rockaway BL/133 St
Distance (miles) 0.117

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 96 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 291 0.23
P.S. 96 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 291 0.23
Success Academy Charter School-Nyc 13 9 No Charter K-4 466 0.34
St. Clement Pope School NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.34
St. Clement Pope School NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.34

Nearest middle schools

Jhs 226 Virgil I Grisson 5 Yes Public 6-8 789 0.63
Hawtree Creek Middle School 6 Yes Public 6-8 390 0.63
St. Clement Pope School NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.34
Our Ladys Catholic Academy NR No Private PK-8 598 0.46
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR No Private PK-8 465 0.46

Nearest high schools

John Adams High School 4 Yes Public 9-12 2,366 1.72
Al-Ihsan Academy NR No Private PK-12 508 0.46
Omega Psi Phi Fraternity School NR No Private 0 0.51
EPIC HIGH SCHOOL-SOUTH 4 No Public 9-12 400 0.63
Queens Transition Center NR No Public 9-12 372 0.77

Neighbors for 121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park

Here are the neighbors for 121-63 133rd Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
133-01 Sutter Ave, South Ozone Park 1,152 10/20/2003 $320,000
121-57 133rd St, South Ozone Park 1,900 04/05/2005 $555,000
121-29 133rd St, South Ozone Park 1,296 11/17/2016 $525,000
121-27 133rd St, South Ozone Park 1,116 12/28/2000
121-69 133rd St, South Ozone Park 1,020 05/27/2003 $435,000
133-11 Sutter Ave, South Ozone Park 1,024 09/20/2002
133-15 Sutter Ave, South Ozone Park 1,488 04/20/2004
132-02 Rockaway Blvd, South Ozone Park 4,950 01/08/2010 $798,000
121-41 133rd St, South Ozone Park 1,120 05/16/2025 $33,909
121-21 133rd St, South Ozone Park 1,056 10/13/2006
133-03 Sutter Ave, South Ozone Park 1,184 06/07/2018 $238,423
120-15 132nd St, South Ozone Park 2,544 03/21/2010
121-51 133rd St, South Ozone Park 2,754 03/17/2020
120-11 132nd St, South Ozone Park 03/21/2010
121-45 133rd St, South Ozone Park 2,463 08/16/2016 $400,000
121-35 133rd St, South Ozone Park 928 01/05/1991
121-23 133rd St, South Ozone Park 1,188 08/12/1994
120-19 132nd St, South Ozone Park 1,978 09/23/2017
121-65 133rd St, South Ozone Park 2,090 12/18/2018 $625,000