2426 University Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2426 University Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Fordham |
| Zip code | 10468 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 03213-0011 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2426 University Avenue, Bronx
| Purchase date | 06/18/2025 |
| Purchase price | $2,085,967 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $54,513 |
Lot & Building Information for 2426 University Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 7,396 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7)
|
| Building sqft | 15,515 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 5 |
| Year built | 1912 |
Area Overview
| School district | 10 |
| Community district | 7 |
| Closest police station | 0.66 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.48 Miles |
Other Property Data for 2426 University Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 2426 University Avenue, Bronx
This Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7) located at 2426 University Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 has a total of 15,515 square feet and a current price per square foot of $134.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2426 University Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468?2426 University Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 was built in 1912 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,005,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 2426 University Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 2426 University Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2426 University Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2426 University Avenue, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2426 University Avenue, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 2426 University Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $51,648 |
| Estimated property tax: | $54,513 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,005,000 |