New York City  »  11435  »  147th St  »  11168 147th St

111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica, NY 11435 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica, NY 11435 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111-68 Liverpool Street
Secondary address 111-68 Gar 147th St
Neighborhood Jamaica
Zip code 11435
Borough Queens
Block & lot 11963-0043

Sales & Tax Overview for 111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica

Purchase date 10/23/2025
Purchase price $615,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,563

Lot & Building Information for 111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica

Lot sqft 3,000
Lot dimensions 30 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) i
Building sqft 1,284
Building dimensions 20 ft x 26 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1925
Frontage(s) 147 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Linden Boulevard
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 28
Community district 12
Closest police station 1.13 Miles
Closest fire station 0.73 Miles

Other Property Data for 111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica, NY 11435, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica, NY 11435, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 111-68 Gar 147th St, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 111-68 147th St, Jamaica, NY 11435

About 111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica, NY 11435?

111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica, NY 11435 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,284 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica, NY 11435 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $43,860, the tax amount paid for 111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica, NY 11435 is $3,495. For the next year, the tax amount for 111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica, NY 11435 is estimated at $4,563.

When was 111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica, NY 11435 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica, NY 11435 was last sold in 10/23/2025 for $615,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica, NY 11435
Find out who owns 111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica, NY 11435.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica, NY 11435
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2025 $615,000

Title Documents for 111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/23/2025 - D
11/21/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025111801005002)
10/23/2025 - D
11/21/2025 - R
Deed
(2025111801005001)
11/29/2005 - D
02/17/2006 - R
Deed
(2006021301681001)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica

Access detailed property tax data for 111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica, NY 11435. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $3,496
Estimated property tax: $4,563
Tax assessor's market value: $731,000
Assessed value: $43,860
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $731,000 $43,860 $17,616 19.843% $4,305 $3,496 +2.61%
2024/25 $613,000 $36,780 $16,961 20.085% $4,158 $3,407 +0.36%
2023/24 $631,000 $37,860 $16,901 20.085% $4,158 $3,395 +0.30%
2022/23 $536,000 $32,160 $16,664 20.309% $4,126 $3,384 +7.40%
2021/22 $527,000 $31,620 $15,784 19.963% $3,826 $3,151 +1.17%

Permits for 111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica

The complete history of permits filed for 111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Jamaica Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jamaica so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Jamaica and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$615,500
4.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$550
13.5% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 158th St & Archer Ave at SW Corner
Station lines E-J-Z
Distance (miles) 1.118
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Linden Bl/ Sutphin Bl
Line X63
Distance (miles) 0.14

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 160 Walter Francis Bishop 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 600 0.22
Neo-Elite Village Day School NR No Private PK, K-9 0 0.33
Neo-Elite Village Day School NR No Private PK, K-9 0 0.33
Sutphin Blvd Christian School NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Jhs 8 Richard S Grossley 6 Yes Public 6-8 326 0.93
Emerson School (The) 3 Yes Public 6-8 293 0.95
Neo-Elite Village Day School NR No Private PK, K-9 0 0.33
Sutphin Blvd Christian School NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.48
St. Clement Pope School NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.71

Nearest high schools

Queens Transition Center NR No Public 9-12 372 0.28
High School for Law Enforcement and Public Safety 3 No Public 9-12 451 0.70
Omega Psi Phi Fraternity School NR No Private 0 0.79
York Early College Academy 7 No Public 6-12 598 0.94
Queens High School For The Sciences At York College 10 No Public 9-12 520 1.03

Neighbors for 111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica

Here are the neighbors for 111-68 Liverpool Street, Jamaica, NY 11435.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
146-19 Linden Blvd, Jamaica 1,214 08/25/2017 $550,000
146-09 Linden Blvd, Jamaica 1,504 10/26/2001
111-61 146th St, Jamaica 1,248 05/28/2021 $475,000
111-50 Liverpool St, Jamaica 1,056 11/25/2009 $195,000
146-05 Linden Blvd, Jamaica 1,474 07/28/2004 $262,500
111-44 147th St, Jamaica 1,056 11/05/2010 $237,000
146-17 Linden Blvd, Jamaica 1,308 02/12/2021
111-60 147th St, Jamaica 1,056 07/13/2005
111-58 147th St, Jamaica 1,056 06/24/2011 $300,000
111-56 147th St, Jamaica 1,056 10/11/2006
146-01 Linden Blvd, Jamaica 1,214 12/11/1999
111-54 147th St, Jamaica 1,056 07/05/2017 $390,000
111-52 147th St, Jamaica 1,056 10/31/2017 $425,000
111-46 Liverpool St, Jamaica 1,056 09/29/2005 $312,000
146-13 Linden Blvd, Jamaica 1,474 08/11/2022
111-59 146th St, Jamaica 1,248 11/15/2018
111-70 147th St, Jamaica 1,284 09/08/2005 $386,765
146-03 Linden Blvd, Jamaica 2,600 07/28/2011 $356,380
111-66 147th St, Jamaica 1,284
111-48 147th St, Jamaica 1,056 12/31/2025