1967 Andrews Ave S, Bronx, NY 10453 Property Information
1967 Andrews Ave S, Bronx, NY 10453 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1967 Andrews Ave S |
| Secondary address | 1967 Garage Andrews Ave S |
| Neighborhood | University Heights |
| Zip code | 10453 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 03221-0046 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1967 Andrews Ave S, Bronx
| Purchase date | 02/11/2004 |
| Purchase price | $300,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $4,708 |
Lot & Building Information for 1967 Andrews Ave S, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 4,200 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
|
| Building sqft | 2,841 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Detached, frame garage |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Frontage(s) | Andrews Avenue South (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | University Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 10 |
| Community district | 5 |
| Closest police station | 0.65 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.23 Miles |
Other Property Data for 1967 Andrews Ave S, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 1967 Garage Andrews Ave S, Bronx, NY 10453
About 1967 Andrews Ave S, Bronx
1967 Andrews Ave S, Bronx, NY 10453 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,841 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1967 Andrews Ave S, Bronx, NY 10453 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $47,280, the tax amount paid for 1967 Andrews Ave S, Bronx, NY 10453 is $4,588. For the next year, the tax amount for 1967 Andrews Ave S, Bronx, NY 10453 is estimated at $4,708.
When was 1967 Andrews Ave S, Bronx, NY 10453 last sold and what was the last sale price?1967 Andrews Ave S, Bronx, NY 10453 was last sold in 02/11/2004 for $300,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 1967 Andrews Ave S, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 1967 Andrews Ave S, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1967 Andrews Ave S, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2004 | $300,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1967 Andrews Ave S, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1967 Andrews Ave S, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 1967 Andrews Ave S, Bronx, NY 10453. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $4,588 |
| Estimated property tax: | $4,708 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $788,000 |
| Assessed value: | $47,280 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 1967 Andrews Ave S, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1967 Andrews Ave S, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $788,000 | $47,280 | $23,122 | 19.843% | $4,870 | $4,588 | +4.60% |
| 2024/25 | $758,000 | $45,480 | $21,838 | 20.085% | $4,655 | $4,386 | +6.58% |
| 2023/24 | $808,000 | $48,480 | $20,489 | 20.085% | $4,396 | $4,115 | -0.81% |
| 2022/23 | $719,000 | $43,140 | $20,429 | 20.309% | $4,445 | $4,149 | +6.49% |
| 2021/22 | $755,000 | $45,300 | $19,517 | 19.963% | $4,184 | $3,896 | -2.78% |
Permits for 1967 Andrews Ave S, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 1967 Andrews Ave S, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
University Heights Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of University Heights so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in University Heights and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Jerome Ave & Burnside Ave at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.299 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|