New York City  »  11436  »  141st St  »  12012 141st St

120-12 141st Street, Jamaica, NY 11436 Property Information

120-12 141st Street, Jamaica, NY 11436 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

120-12 141st Street, Jamaica, NY 11436 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120-12 141st Street
Neighborhood Jamaica
Zip code 11436
Borough Queens
Block & lot 12031-0026

Sales & Tax Overview for 120-12 141st Street, Jamaica

Purchase date 05/17/2019
Purchase price $865,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,627

Lot & Building Information for 120-12 141st Street, Jamaica

Lot sqft 3,800
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 95 ft
Building class Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) i
Building sqft 2,278
Building dimensions 27.99 ft x 54.55 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Part
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 2018
Frontage(s) 141 Street (narrow)
120 Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Van Wyck Expressway
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 120-12 141st Street, Jamaica

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 12
Closest police station 1.26 Miles
Closest fire station 0.28 Miles

Other Property Data for 120-12 141st Street, Jamaica

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 120-12 141st Street, Jamaica, NY 11436, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 120-12 141st Street, Jamaica, NY 11436, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 120-12 141st Street, Jamaica

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120-12 141st Street, Jamaica, NY 11436?

120-12 141st Street, Jamaica, NY 11436 was built in 2018 and has a total of 2,278 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120-12 141st Street, Jamaica, NY 11436 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $63,780, the tax amount paid for 120-12 141st Street, Jamaica, NY 11436 is $7,251. For the next year, the tax amount for 120-12 141st Street, Jamaica, NY 11436 is estimated at $7,627.

When was 120-12 141st Street, Jamaica, NY 11436 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120-12 141st Street, Jamaica, NY 11436 was last sold in 05/17/2019 for $865,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 120-12 141st Street, Jamaica

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 120-12 141st Street, Jamaica, NY 11436
Find out who owns 120-12 141st Street, Jamaica, NY 11436.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 120-12 141st Street, Jamaica, NY 11436
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120-12 141st Street, Jamaica

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120-12 141st Street, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2019 $865,000
07/12/2018 $475,000
09/19/2017 $285,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 120-12 141st Street, Jamaica with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120-12 141st Street, Jamaica

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/2020 - R UCC3 Termination
(2019110401207004)
11/01/2019 - D
01/13/2020 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2019110401207003)
08/20/2019 - D
01/13/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2019110401207002)
08/20/2019 - D
01/13/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2019110401207001)
06/10/2019 - D
06/19/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2019061000374002)
05/17/2019 - D
06/19/2019 - R
Deed
(2019061000374001)
03/21/2019 - D
03/27/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2019032700734002)
10/18/2018 - D
11/07/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018110501297001)
09/24/2018 - D
09/25/2018 - R
Certificate
(2018092500212002)
09/24/2018 - D
09/25/2018 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2018092500212001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120-12 141st Street, Jamaica

Access detailed property tax data for 120-12 141st Street, Jamaica, NY 11436. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,252
Estimated property tax: $7,627
Tax assessor's market value: $1,063,000
Assessed value: $63,780

Assessment History for 120-12 141st Street, Jamaica

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120-12 141st Street, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,063,000 $63,780 $36,546 19.843% $7,252 $7,252 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,006,000 $60,360 $34,477 20.085% $6,925 $6,925 +3.55%
2023/24 $1,149,000 $68,940 $33,296 20.085% $6,688 $6,688 -0.43%
2022/23 $1,003,000 $60,180 $33,070 20.309% $6,716 $6,716 +5.02%
2021/22 $838,000 $50,280 $32,032 19.963% $6,395 $6,395 -2.52%

Permits for 120-12 141st Street, Jamaica

The complete history of permits filed for 120-12 141st Street, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/23/2019 Alteration
11/06/2018 Alteration
09/29/2018 Alteration
08/31/2018 Alteration type 1
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 120-12 141st Street, Jamaica with a free account.
Sign up

Jamaica Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jamaica so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Jamaica and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$615,500
4.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$550
13.5% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Lefferts Blvd & Liberty Ave at SW Corner
Station lines A
Distance (miles) 1.448
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 142 ST/120 Av
Distance (miles) 0.066

Schools

Nearest elementary schools