New York City  »  11434  »  Sutphin Blvd  »  11945 Sutphin Blvd

119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119-45 Sutphin Boulevard
Secondary address 150-01 120th Ave
Neighborhood Jamaica
Zip code 11434
Borough Queens
Block & lot 12211-0001

Sales & Tax Overview for 119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica

Purchase date 07/22/2025
Purchase price $1,390,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,370

Lot & Building Information for 119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica

Lot sq. ft. 3,360
Lot dimensions 30 ft x 111 ft
Property type Two Family Converted from One Family (B3)
Building sqft 3,088
Building dimensions 22.5 ft x 68 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Colonial
Building material Frame
Status
Status date
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1930
Year last altered 2021
Frontage(s) 120 Avenue (narrow)
Sutphin Boulevard (wide)
120 Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.74 Miles
Closest fire station 0.34 Miles

Other Property Data for 119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 150-01 120th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 119-49 Gar Sutphin Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434

About 119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434?

119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 was built in 1930 and has a total of 3,088 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $82,800, the tax amount paid for 119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 is $10,133. For the next year, the tax amount for 119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 is estimated at $10,370.

When was 119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 last sold and what was the last sale price?

119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 was last sold in 07/22/2025 for $1,390,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434
Find out who owns 119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2025 $1,390,000
07/01/2019 $430,000
04/24/2019 $50,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/22/2025 - D
07/29/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025072400697002)
07/22/2025 - D
07/29/2025 - R
Deed
(2025072400697001)
09/27/2019 - R UCC3 Termination
(2019092700176001)
07/01/2019 - D
07/26/2019 - R
Deed
(2019072500156001)
04/24/2019 - D
04/29/2019 - R
Deed
(2019042501177001)
01/30/2019 - D
02/19/2019 - R
Court Order
(2019021900396001)
06/29/2018 - R Initial UCC1
(2018062801551001)
03/23/2017 - D
07/24/2018 - R
Deed
(2018072001126001)
05/01/2013 - D
05/24/2013 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2013050700129001)
04/24/2012 - D
05/07/2012 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2012042501415001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica

Access detailed property tax data for 119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,133
Estimated property tax: $10,370
Tax assessor's market value: $1,380,000
Assessed value: $82,800

Assessment History for 119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,380,000 $82,800 $51,067 19.843% $10,133 $10,133 +1.92%
2024/25 $1,152,000 $69,120 $49,499 20.085% $9,942 $9,942 +100.72%
2023/24 $741,000 $44,460 $24,661 20.085% $4,953 $4,953 +1.26%
2022/23 $617,000 $37,020 $24,085 20.309% $4,891 $4,891 +1.74%
2021/22 $544,000 $32,640 $24,085 19.963% $4,808 $4,808 -1.06%

Permits for 119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica

The complete history of permits filed for 119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/12/2024 Alteration CO
08/10/2023 Alteration CO
08/10/2023 Alteration
10/12/2022 Alteration CO
09/02/2022 Alteration
09/08/2021 Alteration
09/08/2021 Alteration
09/07/2021 Alteration CO
Unlock the complete permit history for 119-45 Sutphin Boulevard, Jamaica with a free account.
Sign up

Jamaica Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jamaica so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Jamaica and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$640,000
4.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$577
7.8% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 158th St & Archer Ave at SW Corner
Station lines E-J-Z
Distance (miles) 1.73