New York City  »  11422  »  243rd St  »  14514 243rd St

145-14 243rd Street, Rosedale, NY 11422 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

145-14 243rd Street, Rosedale, NY 11422 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145-14 243rd Street
Neighborhood Rosedale
Zip code 11422
Borough Queens
Block & lot 13547-0008

Sales & Tax Overview for 145-14 243rd Street, Rosedale

Purchase date 08/10/2004
Purchase price $355,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,524

Lot & Building Information for 145-14 243rd Street, Rosedale

Lot sq. ft. 2,000
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 100 ft
Property type Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1)
Building sqft 2,000
Building dimensions 20 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1910
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 145-14 243rd Street, Rosedale

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 13
Closest police station 0.39 Miles
Closest fire station 0.31 Miles

Other Property Data for 145-14 243rd Street, Rosedale

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 145-14 243rd Street, Rosedale, NY 11422, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 145-14 243rd Street, Rosedale, NY 11422, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 145-14 243rd Street, Rosedale

How many square feet does 145-14 243rd Street, Rosedale, NY 11422 have?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 145-14 243rd Street, Rosedale, NY 11422 has a total of 2,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 145-14 243rd Street, Rosedale, NY 11422?

145-14 243rd Street, Rosedale, NY 11422 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $640,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 145-14 243rd Street, Rosedale

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 145-14 243rd Street, Rosedale, NY 11422
Find out who owns 145-14 243rd Street, Rosedale, NY 11422.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 145-14 243rd Street, Rosedale, NY 11422
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145-14 243rd Street, Rosedale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145-14 243rd Street, Rosedale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2004 $355,000

Title Documents for 145-14 243rd Street, Rosedale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2022 - R Initial UCC1
(2022071500384001)
03/27/2013 - D
05/16/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2013050800810001)
07/13/2010 - D
07/26/2010 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2010072100940001)
10/16/2006 - D
12/06/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006102301578002)
10/16/2006 - D
12/06/2006 - R
Deed
(2006102301578001)
08/26/2004 - D
10/30/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004100100778002)
08/26/2004 - D
10/30/2004 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2004100100778001)
08/10/2004 - D
12/28/2004 - R
Subordination of Mortgage
(2004090901460005)
08/10/2004 - D
12/28/2004 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2004090901460004)
08/10/2004 - D
12/28/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004090901460003)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145-14 243rd Street, Rosedale

Access detailed property tax data for 145-14 243rd Street, Rosedale, NY 11422. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,212
Estimated property tax: $5,524
Tax assessor's market value: $640,000
Assessed value: $38,400

Assessment History for 145-14 243rd Street, Rosedale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145-14 243rd Street, Rosedale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $640,000 $38,400 $26,266 19.843% $5,212 $5,212 -1.20%
2024/25 $534,000 $32,040 $26,266 20.085% $5,276 $5,276 +0.76%
2023/24 $633,000 $37,980 $26,068 20.085% $5,236 $5,236 +4.83%
2022/23 $573,000 $34,380 $24,593 20.309% $4,995 $4,995 +7.83%
2021/22 $516,000 $30,960 $23,201 19.963% $4,632 $4,632 +0.56%

Permits for 145-14 243rd Street, Rosedale

The complete history of permits filed for 145-14 243rd Street, Rosedale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 4 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Beach 22nd St & Mott Ave at SW Corner
Station lines A
Distance (miles) 3.85
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 243 ST/145 Av
Line Q85
Distance (miles) 0.015

Neighbors for 145-14 243rd Street, Rosedale

Here are the neighbors for 145-14 243rd Street, Rosedale, NY 11422.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
241-13 145th Ave, Rosedale 1,640 01/07/2019
240-24 Caney Rd, Rosedale 1,624 02/14/2013 $421,000
241-14 Caney Rd, Rosedale 1,672 11/09/2016 $515,000
146-31 232nd St, Springfield Gardens 976 01/13/2003 $280,000
240-27 Newhall Ave, Rosedale 2,124 06/15/2021 $830,000
240-12 144th Ave, Rosedale 1,624 08/20/2024 $1,065,000
241-25 145th Ave, Rosedale 1,680 09/30/2015 $375,000
241-25 144th Ave, Rosedale 1,680 01/29/2025
240-32 Mayda Rd, Rosedale 1,345 12/03/2012 $355,000
146-50 Huxley St, Rosedale 1,638 08/05/2022
145-39 232nd St, Springfield Gardens 15,966 08/02/1996
145-16 243rd St, Rosedale 1,916 01/26/2005
241-18 Newhall Ave, Rosedale 1,688 06/14/2019 $505,000
145-33 232nd St, Springfield Gardens 8,400 06/16/1999
241-19 Mayda Rd, Rosedale 1,624 12/23/2020
143-60 243rd St, Rosedale 10,000 12/21/2012
240-35 Edgewood Ave, Rosedale 1,323 07/01/2019 $515,000
146-05 232nd St, Springfield Gardens 1,872 06/30/2014
241-05 145th Ave, Rosedale 1,640 10/03/2022 $655,000