2 Armand Place, Bronx, NY 10463 Property Information
2 Armand Place, Bronx, NY 10463 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Armand Place |
| Neighborhood | Kingsbridge Heights - Jerome Park |
| Zip code | 10463 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 03253-0214 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Armand Place, Bronx
| Purchase date | 09/06/2006 |
| Purchase price | $420,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $5,656 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Armand Place, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 1,820 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
|
| Building sqft | 2,320 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1935 |
| Frontage(s) | Armand Place (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Sedgwick Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 10 |
| Community district | 8 |
| Closest police station | 0.44 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.83 Miles |
Other Property Data for 2 Armand Place, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 2 Armand Place, Bronx
2 Armand Place, Bronx, NY 10463 was built in 1935 and has a total of 2,320 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Armand Place, Bronx, NY 10463 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $46,560, the tax amount paid for 2 Armand Place, Bronx, NY 10463 is $5,651. For the next year, the tax amount for 2 Armand Place, Bronx, NY 10463 is estimated at $5,656.
When was 2 Armand Place, Bronx, NY 10463 last sold?2 Armand Place, Bronx, NY 10463 was last sold in 08/21/2008.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 2 Armand Place, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Armand Place, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Armand Place, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2006 | $420,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Armand Place, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Armand Place, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Armand Place, Bronx, NY 10463. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $5,652 |
| Estimated property tax: | $5,656 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $776,000 |
| Assessed value: | $46,560 |
Assessment History for 2 Armand Place, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Armand Place, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $776,000 | $46,560 | $28,483 | 19.843% | $5,652 | $5,652 | -0.33% |
| 2024/25 | $829,000 | $49,740 | $28,232 | 20.085% | $5,670 | $5,670 | +5.91% |
| 2023/24 | $753,000 | $45,180 | $26,656 | 20.085% | $5,354 | $5,354 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $766,000 | $45,960 | $25,147 | 20.309% | $5,107 | $5,107 | +7.70% |
| 2021/22 | $744,000 | $44,640 | $23,754 | 19.963% | $4,742 | $4,742 | -5.07% |
Permits for 2 Armand Place, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 2 Armand Place, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Kingsbridge Heights - Jerome Park Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Kingsbridge Heights - Jerome Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Kingsbridge Heights - Jerome Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Broadway & 231st St at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | Sedgwick Av/W 231 St | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | BX3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.068 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 360 | 3 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 305 | 0.16 |
| P.S. 360 | 3 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 305 | 0.16 |
| P.S. 315 Lab School | 5 | No | Public | K-8 | 190 | 0.21 |
| Our Lady Of Angels | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 250 | 0.23 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 95 Sheila Mencher | 4 | Yes | Public | K-8 | 902 | 0.64 |
| New School For Leadership And Journalism | 4 | No | Public | 6-8 | 623 | 0.08 |
| Amber Charter School Kingsbridge | 7 | No | Charter | K-8 | 631 | 0.45 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marie Curie High School Nursing Medicine And Applied | NR | No | Public | 9-12 | 285 | 0.08 |
| High School Of American Studies At Lehman College | 10 | No | Public | 9-12 | 399 | 0.31 |
| Kingsbridge International High School | 2 | No | Public | 9-12 | 221 | 0.47 |
| Discovery High School | 6 | No | Public | 9-12 | 423 | 0.47 |
| High School for Teaching and the Professions | 2 | No | Public | 9-12 | 380 | 0.47 |
Neighbors for 2 Armand Place, Bronx
Here are the neighbors for 2 Armand Place, Bronx, NY 10463.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3047 Sedgwick Ave, Bronx | 3,724 | 07/02/1980 | |
| 4 Armand Pl, Bronx | 2,528 | 04/22/2009 | $80,000 |
| 3060 Kingsbridge Ter, Bronx | 3,063 | 11/24/2020 | $999,999 |
| 3054 Kingsbridge Ter, Bronx | 2,199 | 07/22/2021 | $565,000 |
| 3046 Kingsbridge Ter, Bronx | 1,733 | 09/30/2021 | $600,000 |
| 3051 Sedgwick Ave, Bronx | 3,024 | 06/30/2004 | |
| 3039 Sedgwick Ave, Bronx | 2,040 | 11/09/2017 | $600,000 |
| 3048 Kingsbridge Ter, Bronx | 2,079 | 04/19/2022 | |
| 3036 Kingsbridge Ter, Bronx | 3,560 | 10/29/2020 | $560,000 |
| 3049 Sedgwick Ave, Bronx | 3,024 | 10/24/2007 | |
| 3043 Sedgwick Ave, Bronx | 4,320 | 08/19/1998 | |
| 3042 Kingsbridge Ter, Bronx | 3,429 | 12/22/2008 | $572,000 |
| 3037 Sedgwick Ave, Bronx | 2,580 | 07/26/1983 | |
| 3050 Kingsbridge Ter, Bronx | 2,600 | 03/19/2021 | $505,000 |
| 3065 Sedgwick Ave, Bronx | 75,390 | 02/01/1989 | |
| 3035 Sedgwick Ave, Bronx | 2,580 | 11/17/2023 | |
| 3056 Kingsbridge Ter, Bronx | 1,783 | 02/11/2002 | |
| 3040 Kingsbridge Ter, Bronx | 1,600 | 08/29/2007 | $396,000 |
| 3045 Sedgwick Ave, Bronx | 3,024 | 03/16/1984 | |
| 3041 Sedgwick Ave, Bronx | 2,580 | 06/15/2006 |