1 Perot Street, Bronx, NY 10463 Property Information
1 Perot Street, Bronx, NY 10463 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Perot Street |
| Neighborhood | Kingsbridge Heights - Jerome Park |
| Zip code | 10463 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 03254-0077 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Perot Street, Bronx
| Purchase date | 09/19/2019 |
| Purchase price | $678,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $5,495 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Perot Street, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 1,527 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Brick (B1) |
| Building sqft | 2,826 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Row |
| Building material | Brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1901 |
| Year last altered | 2019 |
| Frontage(s) | Perot Street (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Sedgwick Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 10 |
| Community district | 8 |
| Closest police station | 0.42 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.82 Miles |
Other Property Data for 1 Perot Street, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 1 Perot Street, Bronx
1 Perot Street, Bronx, NY 10463 was built in 1901 and has a total of 2,826 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Perot Street, Bronx, NY 10463 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $53,940, the tax amount paid for 1 Perot Street, Bronx, NY 10463 is $5,425. For the next year, the tax amount for 1 Perot Street, Bronx, NY 10463 is estimated at $5,495.
When was 1 Perot Street, Bronx, NY 10463 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Perot Street, Bronx, NY 10463 was last sold in 09/19/2019 for $678,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 1 Perot Street, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Perot Street, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Perot Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Perot Street, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Perot Street, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Perot Street, Bronx, NY 10463. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $5,425 |
| Estimated property tax: | $5,495 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $899,000 |
| Assessed value: | $53,940 |
Assessment History for 1 Perot Street, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Perot Street, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $899,000 | $53,940 | $27,341 | 19.843% | $5,425 | $5,425 | -0.48% |
| 2024/25 | $976,000 | $58,560 | $27,143 | 20.085% | $5,452 | $5,452 | +5.58% |
| 2023/24 | $972,000 | $58,320 | $25,709 | 20.085% | $5,164 | $5,164 | +4.40% |
| 2022/23 | $855,000 | $51,300 | $24,355 | 20.309% | $4,946 | $4,946 | +7.34% |
| 2021/22 | $694,000 | $41,640 | $23,081 | 19.963% | $4,608 | $4,608 | +2.80% |
Permits for 1 Perot Street, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Perot Street, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Kingsbridge Heights - Jerome Park Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Kingsbridge Heights - Jerome Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Kingsbridge Heights - Jerome Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Broadway & 231st St at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.286 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||