New York City  »  10463  »  Kingsbridge Ter  »  3149 Kingsbridge Ter

3149 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx, NY 10463 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3149 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx, NY 10463 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3149 Kingsbridge Terrace
Neighborhood Kingsbridge Heights - Jerome Park
Zip code 10463
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 03257-0057

Sales & Tax Overview for 3149 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx

Purchase date 05/29/2015
Purchase price $10
Tax class
Estimated property tax $1,414

Lot & Building Information for 3149 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 2,400
Lot dimensions 25.66 ft x 98.93 ft
Property type Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0)
Frontage(s) Kingsbridge Terrace (narrow)
Nearest wide street Ft Independence Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3149 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 10
Community district 8
Closest police station 0.34 Miles
Closest fire station 0.86 Miles

Other Property Data for 3149 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3149 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx, NY 10463, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3149 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx, NY 10463, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 3149 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx

What is the market value of 3149 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx, NY 10463?

The current market value is $114,000.

Ownership Information for 3149 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3149 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx, NY 10463
Find out who owns 3149 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx, NY 10463.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3149 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx, NY 10463
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3149 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3149 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2015 $10

Title Documents for 3149 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/01/2019 - D
11/13/2019 - R
Deed
(2019110700608003)
05/29/2015 - D
06/24/2015 - R
Deed
(2015061801208001)
12/15/1989 - D
12/20/1989 - R
Deed
(2790000767979)
07/27/1987 - D
07/31/1987 - R
Deed
(FT_2080000686708)
06/27/1981 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(38120044600817)
10/28/1977 - R Mortgage
(37720034501811)
08/16/1977 - R Mortgage
(37720034000193)
08/16/1977 - R Deed
(37720034000190)
07/13/1971 - R Deed
(37120016000094)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3149 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3149 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx, NY 10463. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $1,338
Estimated property tax: $1,414
Tax assessor's market value: $114,000
Assessed value: $6,840

Assessment History for 3149 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3149 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $114,000 $6,840 $6,742 19.843% $1,338 $1,338 +4.73%
2024/25 $106,000 $6,360 $6,360 20.085% $1,277 $1,277 -1.96%
2023/24 $112,000 $6,720 $6,487 20.085% $1,303 $1,303 +4.83%
2022/23 $102,000 $6,120 $6,120 20.309% $1,243 $1,243 +4.80%
2021/22 $99,000 $5,940 $5,940 19.963% $1,186 $1,186 -2.94%

Permits for 3149 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3149 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Kingsbridge Heights - Jerome Park Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Kingsbridge Heights - Jerome Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Kingsbridge Heights - Jerome Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$272,500
53.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$398
65.5% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Broadway & 231st St at NE Corner
Station lines 1
Distance (miles) 0.276
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Ft Independence/Giles Pl
Line BX3
Distance (miles) 0.025

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 360 3 Yes Public PK, K-5 305 0.29
P.S. 360 3 Yes Public PK, K-5 305 0.29
P.S. 315 Lab School 5 No Public K-8 190 0.33