New York City  »  10463  »  Ft Independence St  »  3326 Ft Independence St

3326 Ft Independence Street, Bronx, NY 10463 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3326 Ft Independence Street, Bronx, NY 10463 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3326 Ft Independence Street
Secondary address 3326 Fort Independence St
Neighborhood Kingsbridge Heights - Jerome Park
Zip code 10463
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 03258-0042

Sales & Tax Overview for 3326 Ft Independence Street, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,124

Lot & Building Information for 3326 Ft Independence Street, Bronx

Lot sqft 1,425
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 56.42 ft
Building class Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) i
Building sqft 3,000
Building dimensions 25 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1920
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3326 Ft Independence Street, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 10
Community district 8
Closest police station 0.32 Miles
Closest fire station 0.87 Miles

Other Property Data for 3326 Ft Independence Street, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3326 Ft Independence Street, Bronx, NY 10463, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3326 Ft Independence Street, Bronx, NY 10463, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 3326 Fort Independence St, Bronx, NY 10463
  • 3328-3330 Fort Independence St, Bronx, NY 10463

About 3326 Ft Independence Street, Bronx

How many square feet does 3326 Ft Independence Street, Bronx, NY 10463 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 3326 Ft Independence Street, Bronx, NY 10463 has a total of 3,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3326 Ft Independence Street, Bronx, NY 10463?

3326 Ft Independence Street, Bronx, NY 10463 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,037,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 3326 Ft Independence Street, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3326 Ft Independence Street, Bronx, NY 10463
Find out who owns 3326 Ft Independence Street, Bronx, NY 10463.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3326 Ft Independence Street, Bronx, NY 10463
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3326 Ft Independence Street, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3326 Ft Independence Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3326 Ft Independence Street, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2008 - D
05/14/2009 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2008122400736001)
03/06/1998 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(2600005963060)
03/06/1998 - R Agreement
(2670005963167)
03/06/1998 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(2510005963051)
03/06/1998 - R Mortgage
(2780005962478)
04/13/1993 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(2060000858106)
11/04/1988 - R Mortgage
(2580000732458)
10/04/1988 - D
11/04/1988 - R
Deed
(FT_2570000732457)
03/02/1967 - R Deed
(36720018700140)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3326 Ft Independence Street, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3326 Ft Independence Street, Bronx, NY 10463. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,835
Estimated property tax: $5,124
Tax assessor's market value: $1,037,000
Assessed value: $62,220

Assessment History for 3326 Ft Independence Street, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3326 Ft Independence Street, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,037,000 $62,220 $24,365 19.843% $4,835 $4,835 +4.72%
2024/25 $978,000 $58,680 $22,986 20.085% $4,617 $4,617 +5.99%
2023/24 $989,000 $59,340 $21,686 20.085% $4,356 $4,356 -0.38%
2022/23 $801,000 $48,060 $21,528 20.309% $4,372 $4,372 +1.77%
2021/22 $686,000 $41,160 $21,522 19.963% $4,296 $4,296 +0.54%

Permits for 3326 Ft Independence Street, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3326 Ft Independence Street, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Bronx Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$305
2.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$268
-10.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$298
7.8% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Broadway & 231st St at NE Corner
Station lines 1
Distance (miles) 0.28
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Ft Independence/Giles Pl
Line BX3
Distance (miles) 0.016

Neighbors for 3326 Ft Independence Street, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 3326 Ft Independence Street, Bronx, NY 10463.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3368 Ft Independence St, Bronx 2,146 08/07/2023 $650,000
3320 Ft Independence St, Bronx 1,400 12/30/2016 $565,000
3051 Kingsbridge Ter, Bronx 1,485 11/19/1991
3334 Ft Independence St, Bronx 3,324 02/17/2023 $600,000
3311 Giles Pl, Bronx 101,500 04/28/1987
3333 Giles Pl, Bronx 75,483 06/29/2017 $2,295,000
3041 Kingsbridge Ter, Bronx 1,408 07/25/1983
3370 Ft Independence St, Bronx 1,908 10/02/2020
3027 Albany Cres, Bronx 2,307 10/20/2006 $500,000
3338 Ft Independence St, Bronx 948 07/15/2025 $670,000
3344 Ft Independence St, Bronx 79,800 07/30/2018 $15,000,000
3035 Albany Cres, Bronx 1,910 05/31/2022 $680,000
3336 Ft Independence St, Bronx 3,764 03/28/2005 $330,000
3358 Ft Independence St, Bronx 3,750 12/28/1973
3360 Ft Independence St, Bronx 1,634 04/29/2022 $480,000
3315 Giles Pl, Bronx 2,456 05/31/2011 $635,000
3049 Kingsbridge Ter, Bronx 1,498 02/26/2013 $260,000
3356 Ft Independence St, Bronx 3,750 10/27/2008 $550,000
3332 Ft Independence St, Bronx 2,400 02/15/1984
3057 Kingsbridge Ter, Bronx 2,046 06/25/2019 $875,000