New York City  »  11422  »  Francis Lewis Blvd  »  23411 Francis Lewis Blvd

234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, NY 11422 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, NY 11422 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard
Secondary address 234-11 138th Ave
Neighborhood Laurelton
Zip code 11422
Borough Queens
Block & lot 13202-0006

Sales & Tax Overview for 234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale

Tax class
Estimated property tax $2,389

Lot & Building Information for 234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale

Lot sq. ft. 3,521
Lot dimensions 37 ft x 95.17 ft
Property type Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
Building sqft 1,304
Building dimensions 20 ft x 28 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Stucco
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1910
Frontage(s) Francis Lewis Boulevard (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 13
Closest police station 0.14 Miles
Closest fire station 0.38 Miles

Other Property Data for 234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, NY 11422, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, NY 11422, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 234-11 138th Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422
  • 234-11 Gar Francis Lewis Blvd, Rosedale, NY 11422

About 234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, NY 11422?

234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, NY 11422 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,304 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, NY 11422 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $38,760, the tax amount paid for 234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, NY 11422 is $2,388. For the next year, the tax amount for 234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, NY 11422 is estimated at $2,389.

When was 234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, NY 11422 last sold?

234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, NY 11422 was last sold in 11/12/2009.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, NY 11422
Find out who owns 234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, NY 11422.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, NY 11422
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/13/2016 - D
09/26/2016 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2016091301014001)
11/12/2009 - D
01/04/2010 - R
Deed
(2009123100353001)
12/30/2008 - D
01/06/2009 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2008123100680001)
12/17/2008 - D
12/23/2008 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2008121700899001)
12/03/2008 - D
11/30/2009 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2009112401134001)
12/03/2008 - D
12/23/2008 - R
Mortgage
(2008121600516003)
12/03/2008 - D
12/23/2008 - R
Mortgage
(2008121600516002)
12/03/2008 - D
12/23/2008 - R
Deed
(2008121600516001)
05/09/2007 - D
05/31/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007052301045001)
09/20/2005 - D
11/02/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005102400266001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale

Access detailed property tax data for 234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, NY 11422. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $2,389
Estimated property tax: $2,389
Tax assessor's market value: $646,000
Assessed value: $38,760
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $646,000 $38,760 $12,038 19.843% $6,397 $2,389 +3.72%
2024/25 $588,000 $35,280 $11,466 20.085% $6,108 $2,303 -54.25%
2023/24 $598,000 $35,880 $25,062 20.085% $5,797 $5,034 +134.02%
2022/23 $578,000 $34,680 $10,591 20.309% $5,785 $2,151 +7.17%
2021/22 $535,000 $32,100 $10,056 19.963% $5,365 $2,007 -6.06%

Permits for 234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale

The complete history of permits filed for 234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
02/02/2022 Alteration
09/03/2021 Alteration
07/08/2021 Alteration
06/21/2021 Alteration
06/06/2021 Alteration
06/05/2021 Alteration
05/21/2021 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 234-11 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale with a free account.
Sign up

Laurelton Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Laurelton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Laurelton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$726,000
8.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
27.6% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 4 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 3.779