New York City  »  11412  »  Linden Blvd  »  20326 Linden Blvd

203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans, NY 11412 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans, NY 11412 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 203-26 Linden Boulevard
Neighborhood Saint Albans
Zip code 11412
Borough Queens
Block & lot 12633-0006

Sales & Tax Overview for 203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans

Purchase date 03/31/2022
Purchase price $1,210,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,200

Lot & Building Information for 203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans

Lot sq. ft. 2,504
Lot dimensions 28 ft x 89.25 ft
Property type Two Family Frame (B2)
Building sqft 2,432
Building dimensions 18 ft x 55 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 2020
Frontage(s) 204 Street (narrow)
Linden Boulevard (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 12
Closest police station 1.76 Miles
Closest fire station 0.38 Miles

Other Property Data for 203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans, NY 11412, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans, NY 11412, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans, NY 11412?

203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans, NY 11412 was built in 2020 and has a total of 2,432 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans, NY 11412 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $62,760, the tax amount paid for 203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans, NY 11412 is $12,453. For the next year, the tax amount for 203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans, NY 11412 is estimated at $13,200.

When was 203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans, NY 11412 last sold?

203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans, NY 11412 was last sold in 12/15/2022.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans, NY 11412
Find out who owns 203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans, NY 11412.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans, NY 11412
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2022 $1,210,000
06/21/2018 $738,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/23/2025 - D
05/28/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025052800098001)
01/22/2025 - R UCC3 Termination
(2025012101035001)
04/25/2023 - R Initial UCC1
(2023042500398001)
12/15/2022 - D
03/13/2023 - R
Correction Deed
(2023030300430001)
03/31/2022 - D
03/13/2023 - R
Correction Mortgage
(2023030300430002)
03/31/2022 - D
04/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022040501038002)
03/31/2022 - D
04/11/2022 - R
Deed
(2022040501038001)
02/08/2022 - D
04/29/2022 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2022042200310002)
02/08/2022 - D
04/29/2022 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2022042200310001)
12/06/2021 - R Initial UCC1
(2021120601358001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans

Access detailed property tax data for 203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans, NY 11412. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $12,453
Estimated property tax: $13,200
Tax assessor's market value: $1,046,000
Assessed value: $62,760

Assessment History for 203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,046,000 $62,760 $62,760 19.843% $12,453 $12,453 +3.55%
2024/25 $998,000 $59,880 $59,880 20.085% $12,027 $12,027 -15.57%
2023/24 $1,182,000 $70,920 $70,920 20.085% $14,244 $14,244 +84.96%
2022/23 $632,000 $37,920 $37,920 20.309% $7,701 $7,701 +221.42%
2021/22 $200,000 $12,000 $12,000 19.963% $2,396 $2,396 -70.74%

Permits for 203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans

The complete history of permits filed for 203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/31/2022 Alteration
10/03/2022 Alteration
08/24/2022 Alteration type 2
03/18/2021 Alteration type 3
10/02/2020 Alteration
08/14/2020 Alteration type 3
06/14/2020 Alteration
02/17/2020 Alteration
08/02/2019 Alteration type 3
06/10/2019 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 203-26 Linden Boulevard, Saint Albans with a free account.
Sign up

Saint Albans Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Saint Albans so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Saint Albans and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$735,000
13.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
9.7% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner