99 Dinsmore Place, Brooklyn, NY 11208 Property Information
99 Dinsmore Place, Brooklyn, NY 11208 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 99 Dinsmore Place |
| Neighborhood | East New York |
| Zip code | 11208 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 04141-0039 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Dinsmore Place, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 09/30/2021 |
| Purchase price | $6,000,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $27,649 |
Lot & Building Information for 99 Dinsmore Place, Brooklyn
Zoning & Use for 99 Dinsmore Place, Brooklyn
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 19 |
| Community district | 5 |
| Closest police station | 0.75 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.29 Miles |
Other Property Data for 99 Dinsmore Place, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 99 Dinsmore Place, Brooklyn
This Fireproof Warehouse (E1) located at 99 Dinsmore Place, Brooklyn, NY 11208 has a total of 5,740 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,045.
What is the year built & the current market value of 99 Dinsmore Place, Brooklyn, NY 11208?99 Dinsmore Place, Brooklyn, NY 11208 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $604,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 99 Dinsmore Place, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 99 Dinsmore Place, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Dinsmore Place, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 99 Dinsmore Place, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 99 Dinsmore Place, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 99 Dinsmore Place, Brooklyn, NY 11208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $24,935 |
| Estimated property tax: | $27,649 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $604,000 |
| Assessed value: | $271,800 |