New York City  »  11422  »  Francis Lewis Blvd  »  13875 Francis Lewis Blvd

138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, NY 11422 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, NY 11422 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard
Neighborhood Rosedale
Zip code 11422
Borough Queens
Block & lot 13255-0003

Sales & Tax Overview for 138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale

Purchase date 04/09/2010
Purchase price $274,388
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,273

Lot & Building Information for 138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale

Lot sq. ft. 1,302
Lot dimensions 16.75 ft x 97.42 ft
Property type Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1)
Building sqft 1,568
Building dimensions 14 ft x 56 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1934
Year last altered 2012
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 13
Closest police station 0.29 Miles
Closest fire station 0.28 Miles

Other Property Data for 138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, NY 11422, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, NY 11422, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale

How many sq. ft. does 138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, NY 11422 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, NY 11422 has a total of 1,568 square feet and a current price per square foot of $174.

What is the year built & the current market value of 138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, NY 11422?

138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, NY 11422 was built in 1934 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $619,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, NY 11422
Find out who owns 138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, NY 11422.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, NY 11422
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2010 $274,388
06/05/2009 $595,280
06/22/2006 $480,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/09/2010 - D
04/14/2010 - R
Deed
(2010040901132001)
06/05/2009 - D
03/12/2010 - R
Deed
(2010030300709001)
08/06/2007 - D
09/07/2007 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2007090500348001)
08/16/2006 - D
09/11/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006083000896001)
06/29/2006 - D
07/18/2006 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
(2006070701049001)
06/22/2006 - D
07/12/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006062802267002)
06/22/2006 - D
07/12/2006 - R
Deed
(2006062802267001)
03/20/2006 - D
05/10/2006 - R
Initial UCC1
(2006042401727001)
03/20/2006 - D
05/12/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006042401515001)
03/10/2006 - D
03/24/2006 - R
Deed
(2006031502032001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale

Access detailed property tax data for 138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, NY 11422. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,049
Estimated property tax: $5,273
Tax assessor's market value: $619,000
Assessed value: $37,140
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $619,000 $37,140 $25,444 19.843% $5,331 $5,049 +4.72%
2024/25 $565,000 $33,900 $24,004 20.085% $5,090 $4,821 +0.25%
2023/24 $606,000 $36,360 $23,944 20.085% $5,090 $4,809 +1.77%
2022/23 $496,000 $29,760 $23,267 20.309% $5,022 $4,725 +8.13%
2021/22 $450,000 $27,000 $21,888 19.963% $4,657 $4,370 -1.01%

Permits for 138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale

The complete history of permits filed for 138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/30/2017 Alteration type 2
05/07/2013 Alteration type 2
08/03/2012 Alteration type 2
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 3.963
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Francis Lewis Bl/Sunrise Hy
Line Q5
Distance (miles) 0.096

Neighbors for 138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale

Here are the neighbors for 138-75 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Rosedale, NY 11422.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
144-78 Roosevelt Ave, Flushing 3,391 11/21/2023
40-62 98th St, Corona 3,159 07/08/2022
22-62 26th St, Astoria 1,740 04/21/2007
30-26 Murray St, Flushing 12/31/2002
37-21 100th St, Corona 2,192 06/14/2022 $990,000
101-08 32nd Ave, East Elmhurst 3,240 01/03/2003 $435,000
18-48 119th St, College Point 1,528 06/19/2012 $465,000
145-59 224th St, Springfield Gardens 1,600 05/29/2015 $555,000
34-42 83rd St, Jackson Heights 2,420 04/19/2022 $1,510,000
47-26 59th Pl, Woodside 4,060 02/11/2002
62-05 84th St, Middle Village 292,651 08/22/2012
34-44 209th St, Bayside 1,880 02/28/2011 $710,000
120-22 226th St, Cambria Heights 1,150 01/09/2015 $375,000
116-18 168th St, Jamaica 1,400 05/26/2022 $525,000
117-21 Nashville Blvd, Cambria Heights 1,440 04/26/2001
102-13 32nd Ave, East Elmhurst 2,230 03/26/2013
130-19 176th St, Jamaica 1,806 05/15/2003 $388,000
145-61 224th St, Springfield Gardens 1,408 03/28/2024 $675,000
20-36 32nd St, Astoria 2,016 09/23/2020