2773 Webster Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458 Property Information
2773 Webster Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2773 Webster Avenue |
| Secondary address | 393-397 E 198th St |
| Neighborhood | Bedford Park |
| Zip code | 10458 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 03279-0023 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2773 Webster Avenue, Bronx
| Purchase date | 03/13/2020 |
| Purchase price | $2,750,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $66,921 |
Lot & Building Information for 2773 Webster Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 4,219 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Predominant Retail with Other Uses (K4) |
| Building sqft | 8,439 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1939 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 10 |
| Community district | 7 |
| Closest police station | 1.11 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.26 Miles |
Other Property Data for 2773 Webster Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 393-397 E 198th St, Bronx, NY 10458
- 2773-2775 Webster Ave, Bronx, NY 10458
About 2773 Webster Avenue, Bronx
This Predominant Retail with Other Uses (K4) located at 2773 Webster Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458 has a total of 8,439 square feet and a current price per square foot of $325.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2773 Webster Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458?2773 Webster Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458 was built in 1939 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,503,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 2773 Webster Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 2773 Webster Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2773 Webster Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2020 | $2,750,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2773 Webster Avenue, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2773 Webster Avenue, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 2773 Webster Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $58,759 |
| Estimated property tax: | $66,921 |