New York City  »  11355  »  41st Ave  »  13203 41st Ave

132-03 41st Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355 Property Information

132-03 41st Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

132-03 41st Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132-03 41st Avenue
Neighborhood Downtown Flushing
Zip code 11355
Borough Queens
Block & lot 05039-0002

Sales & Tax Overview for 132-03 41st Avenue, Flushing

Purchase date 01/25/2019
Purchase price $3,250,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $123

Lot & Building Information for 132-03 41st Avenue, Flushing

Lot sq. ft. 515
Lot dimensions 17.75 ft x 58 ft
Property type Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0)
Frontage(s) 41 Road (narrow)
College Point Boulevard (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 132-03 41st Avenue, Flushing

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.54 Miles
Closest fire station 0.44 Miles

Other Property Data for 132-03 41st Avenue, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 132-03 41st Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 132-03 41st Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 132-03 41st Avenue, Flushing

What is the market value of 132-03 41st Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355?

The current market value is $90,000.

Ownership Information for 132-03 41st Avenue, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 132-03 41st Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355
Find out who owns 132-03 41st Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 132-03 41st Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132-03 41st Avenue, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132-03 41st Avenue, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2019 $3,250,000
06/17/2013 $10
05/29/2005 $4,600,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 132-03 41st Avenue, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 132-03 41st Avenue, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/22/2025 - D
06/10/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2025060300115001)
01/25/2019 - D
02/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2019012900687002)
01/25/2019 - D
02/07/2019 - R
Deed
(2019012900687001)
04/13/2017 - D
04/28/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2017042600072001)
04/07/2017 - D
02/01/2019 - R
Judgment
(2019012900211002)
12/19/2016 - D
01/04/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2016123000729001)
06/04/2015 - D
07/22/2016 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2016071301406001)
06/10/2014 - D
07/17/2014 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2014061201074001)
06/17/2013 - D
07/26/2013 - R
Deed
(2013061900865001)
05/03/2013 - D
06/28/2013 - R
Deed
(2013061301236001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132-03 41st Avenue, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 132-03 41st Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $122
Estimated property tax: $123
Tax assessor's market value: $90,000
Assessed value: $5,400

Assessment History for 132-03 41st Avenue, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132-03 41st Avenue, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $90,000 $5,400 $614 19.843% $122 $122 +4.59%
2024/25 $69,000 $4,140 $580 20.085% $116 $116 +5.84%
2023/24 $53,000 $3,180 $548 20.085% $110 $110 +4.62%
2022/23 $41,000 $2,460 $518 20.309% $105 $105 +2.14%
2021/22 $36,000 $2,160 $518 19.963% $103 $103 -4.41%

Permits for 132-03 41st Avenue, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 132-03 41st Avenue, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/16/2013 Alteration type 3
08/16/2013 Alteration type 3
08/02/2004 Alteration type 2
08/02/2004 Alteration type 2
01/09/2004 Alteration type 2
01/09/2004 Alteration type 2
01/07/2004 Alteration type 3
01/07/2004 Alteration type 3
01/07/2004 New building
01/07/2004 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 132-03 41st Avenue, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

Downtown Flushing Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Downtown Flushing so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Downtown Flushing and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$560,000
-3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$865
-10.9% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway