New York City  »  11420  »  114th St  »  15047 114th St

150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150-47 114th Street
Secondary address 150-47 Rear 114th St
Neighborhood South Ozone Park
Zip code 11420
Borough Queens
Block & lot 11828-0013

Sales & Tax Overview for 150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park

Purchase date 05/15/2018
Purchase price $560,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,195

Lot & Building Information for 150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park

Lot sq. ft. 4,000
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 2,046
Building dimensions 28 ft x 51 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1940
Frontage(s) 114 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street North Conduit Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 10
Closest police station 1.25 Miles
Closest fire station 1.21 Miles

Other Property Data for 150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 150-47 Rear 114th St, South Ozone Park, NY 11420

About 150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420?

150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,046 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $74,040, the tax amount paid for 150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 is $8,674. For the next year, the tax amount for 150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 is estimated at $9,195.

When was 150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 was last sold in 05/15/2018 for $560,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420
Find out who owns 150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2018 $560,000
12/29/2008 $535,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/30/2023 - D
06/15/2023 - R
Mortgage
(2023061500403001)
10/26/2020 - D
11/17/2020 - R
Agreement
(2020111100654002)
10/26/2020 - D
11/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
(2020111100654001)
10/01/2020 - D
11/17/2020 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2020111100654003)
05/29/2018 - D
05/30/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018052900751001)
05/15/2018 - D
05/29/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018052501154002)
05/15/2018 - D
05/29/2018 - R
Deed
(2018052501154001)
02/13/2013 - D
02/28/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2012121101465001)
01/19/2012 - D
05/16/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012040900148001)
01/05/2009 - D
01/21/2009 - R
Mortgage
(2009011400897001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park

Access detailed property tax data for 150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,675
Estimated property tax: $9,195
Tax assessor's market value: $1,234,000
Assessed value: $74,040

Assessment History for 150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,234,000 $74,040 $43,718 19.843% $8,675 $8,675 +1.86%
2024/25 $1,096,000 $65,760 $42,402 20.085% $8,516 $8,516 +6.00%
2023/24 $988,000 $59,280 $40,003 20.085% $8,035 $8,035 -1.10%
2022/23 $823,000 $49,380 $40,003 20.309% $8,124 $8,124 +5.39%
2021/22 $877,000 $52,620 $38,617 19.963% $7,709 $7,709 +0.55%

Permits for 150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park

The complete history of permits filed for 150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

South Ozone Park Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of South Ozone Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in South Ozone Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$660,000
0.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$556
-5.7% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 4 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Cohancy St & North Conduit Ave at NE Corner
Station lines A
Distance (miles) 0.308
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name N. Conduit Av/Cohancy St
Line B15
Distance (miles) 0.289

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 100 Glen Morris 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 691 0.97
P.S. 100 Glen Morris 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 691 0.97
Ave Maria Catholic Academy NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.46
Ave Maria Catholic Academy NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.46
P.S. 377 5 No Public PK, K-5 495 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Jhs 226 Virgil I Grisson 5 Yes Public 6-8 789 0.84
Hawtree Creek Middle School 6 Yes Public 6-8 390 0.84
Ave Maria Catholic Academy NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.46
P.S. 146 Howard Beach 7 No Public PK, K-8 526 0.57
P.S. 124 Osmond A Church 5 No Public K-8 938 0.86

Nearest high schools

John Adams High School 4 Yes Public 9-12 2,366 0.97
EPIC HIGH SCHOOL-SOUTH 4 No Public 9-12 400 0.84
Goddard High School For Communication Arts & Technology 6 No Public 9-12 605 1.00
Al-Ihsan Academy NR No Private PK-12 508 1.05
High School Construction Trades Engineering And Architecture 8 No Public 9-12 1,075 1.72

Neighbors for 150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park

Here are the neighbors for 150-47 114th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
152-19 118th Ave, Jamaica 706 12/23/2019 $60,000
143-08 Newport Ave, Rockaway Park 1,200 06/13/2025 $999,999
109-27 204th St, Saint Albans 1,610 11/16/2020 $650,000
150-02 7th Ave, Whitestone 2,800 08/19/2025
117-20 205th St, Saint Albans 977 11/04/2014
43-77 161st St, Flushing 3,195 05/14/2004 $916,425
132-47 Pople Ave, Flushing 3,030 08/31/2012
61-25 172nd St, Fresh Meadows 2,137 05/21/2012 $785,000
33-22 99th St, Corona 2,172 05/30/2006 $770,000
61-69 70th St, Middle Village 3,099 02/28/2014
87-89 191st St, Hollis 1,374 09/11/1985
34-36 106th St, Corona 2,519 05/24/2017 $1,200,000
82-151 Country Pointe Cir, Queens Village 2,000 05/20/2013
41-65 Westmoreland St, Little Neck 2,067 10/29/2007 $125,000
85-85 148th St, Jamaica 1,800 06/01/2016
26 W 12th Rd, Far Rockaway 1,623 11/08/2002 $80,000
29-49 170th St, Flushing 1,218 05/14/1993
158-38 83rd St, Howard Beach 1,125 04/17/2023
132-20 158th St, Jamaica 1,804 12/23/2005