New York City  »  11364  »  Enfield Pl  »  4916 Enfield Pl

49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364 Property Information

Also known as: 4918 Enfield Pl, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364

Also known as: 4918 Enfield Pl, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49-16 Enfield Place
Neighborhood Bayside
Zip code 11364
Borough Queens
Block & lot 07490-0063

Sales & Tax Overview for 49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens

Purchase date 05/02/2014
Purchase price $980,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $16,150

Lot & Building Information for 49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens

Lot sqft 2,548
Lot dimensions 34.09 ft x 103.15 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1) i
Building sqft 2,327
Building dimensions 24 ft x 47 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 2001
Frontage(s) Enfield Place (narrow)
Kenilworth Drive (narrow)
Nearest wide street Cloverdale Boulevard
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.54 Miles
Closest fire station 0.68 Miles

Other Property Data for 49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364?

49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,327 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $84,360, the tax amount paid for 49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364 is $15,573. For the next year, the tax amount for 49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364 is estimated at $16,150.

When was 49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364 last sold and what was the last sale price?

49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364 was last sold in 05/02/2014 for $980,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364
Find out who owns 49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2014 $980,000
06/19/2002 $690,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/11/2015 - D
08/27/2015 - R
Power of Attorney
(2015082100291001)
05/06/2014 - D
06/04/2014 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014060400954001)
05/02/2014 - D
05/16/2014 - R
Mortgage
(2014051500192002)
05/02/2014 - D
05/16/2014 - R
Deed
(2014051500192001)
08/31/2011 - D
09/27/2011 - R
Agreement
(2011091501230005)
08/31/2011 - D
09/27/2011 - R
Mortgage
(2011091501230004)
08/31/2011 - D
09/27/2011 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2011091501230002)
08/31/2011 - D
09/27/2011 - R
Deed
(2011091501230001)
07/28/2011 - D
09/27/2011 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2011091501230003)
08/06/2010 - D
08/11/2010 - R
Deed
(2010080700090001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $15,573
Estimated property tax: $16,150
Tax assessor's market value: $1,406,000
Assessed value: $84,360

Assessment History for 49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,406,000 $84,360 $78,482 19.843% $15,573 $15,573 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,234,000 $74,040 $74,040 20.085% $14,871 $14,871 -2.66%
2023/24 $1,295,000 $77,700 $76,066 20.085% $15,278 $15,278 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,196,000 $71,760 $71,760 20.309% $14,574 $14,574 +7.63%
2021/22 $1,212,000 $72,720 $67,824 19.963% $13,540 $13,540 -5.14%

Permits for 49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/19/2002 New building
05/31/2001 New building
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 49-16 Enfield Place, Oakland Gardens with a free account.
Sign up

Bayside Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bayside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bayside and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
8.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$720
3.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 3.282
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 56 Av /223 St
Line Q27
Distance (miles) 0.208

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)