515 63rd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220 Property Information
Also known as: 517 63rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
515 63rd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220 Property Information
Also known as: 517 63rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 515 63rd Street |
| Secondary address | 515-527 63rd St |
| Neighborhood | Sunset Park |
| Zip code | 11220 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 05801-0066 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 515 63rd Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 12/13/2012 |
| Purchase price | $1,790,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $100,795 |
Lot & Building Information for 515 63rd Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 14,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Contractors Warehouse (E2) |
| Building sqft | 14,000 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Year last altered | 2004 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 20 |
| Community district | 7 |
| Closest police station | 0.26 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.40 Miles |
Other Property Data for 515 63rd Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 515-527 63rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
About 515 63rd Street, Brooklyn
This Contractors Warehouse (E2) located at 515 63rd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220 has a total of 14,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.
What is the year built & the current market value of 515 63rd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220?515 63rd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,169,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 515 63rd Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 515 63rd Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 515 63rd Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 515 63rd Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 515 63rd Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 515 63rd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $92,438 |
| Estimated property tax: | $100,795 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $2,169,000 |
| Assessed value: | $976,050 |
Assessment History for 515 63rd Street, Brooklyn