New York City  »  10013  »  Broadway  »  395 Broadway

395 Broadway #4D, New York, NY 10013 Property Information

395 Broadway #4D, New York, NY 10013 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

395 Broadway #4D, New York, NY 10013 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 395 Broadway #4D
Secondary address 395-399 Broadway
Neighborhood TriBeCa
Zip code 10013
Borough Manhattan
Block & lot 00193-1009

Sales & Tax Overview for 395 Broadway #4D, New York

Purchase date 10/10/2023
Purchase price $1,745,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $25,810

Lot & Building Information for 395 Broadway #4D, New York

Lot sqft 7,625
Building class Condo - Residential Unit in Elevator Building (R4) i
Building sqft 1,128
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1915
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 395 Broadway #4D, New York

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 2
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.22 Miles
Closest fire station 0.18 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit # 4D
Square feet 1,128
Condo complex 100120
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 395 Broadway #4D, New York

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 395 Broadway #4D, New York, NY 10013, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 395 Broadway #4D, New York, NY 10013, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 395-399 Broadway, New York, NY 10013
  • 61-69 Walker St, New York, NY 10013

About 395 Broadway #4D, New York

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 395 Broadway #4D, New York, NY 10013?

395 Broadway #4D, New York, NY 10013 was built in 1915 and has a total of 1,128 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 395 Broadway #4D, New York, NY 10013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $215,223, the tax amount paid for 395 Broadway #4D, New York, NY 10013 is $25,132. For the next year, the tax amount for 395 Broadway #4D, New York, NY 10013 is estimated at $25,810.

When was 395 Broadway #4D, New York, NY 10013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

395 Broadway #4D, New York, NY 10013 was last sold in 10/10/2023 for $1,745,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 395 Broadway #4D, New York

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 395 Broadway #4D, New York, NY 10013
Find out who owns 395 Broadway #4D, New York, NY 10013.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 395 Broadway #4D, New York, NY 10013
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Jan 29, 2026 Hudson Yards Leads for 7th Consecutive Year, Despite Y-o-Y Price Drop
Prices continued to rise across most of the 50 priciest New York City neighborhoods in 2025, with increases of up to 39% year-over-year. Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood for the seventh consecutive year, despite its median sale price dropping.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 395 Broadway #4D, New York

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 395 Broadway #4D, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2023 $1,745,000
07/15/2014 $1,650,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 395 Broadway #4D, New York with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 395 Broadway #4D, New York

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/10/2023 - D
10/25/2023 - R
Mortgage
(2023101700135004)
10/10/2023 - D
10/25/2023 - R
Power of Attorney
(2023101700135003)
10/10/2023 - D
10/25/2023 - R
Deed
(2023101700135002)
10/03/2023 - D
10/25/2023 - R
Power of Attorney
(2023101700135001)
09/13/2019 - D
09/19/2019 - R
Maps
(2019091701033002)
04/08/2019 - D
09/19/2019 - R
Amended Condo Declaration
(2019091701033001)
08/05/2014 - D
09/05/2014 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014080501516001)
07/15/2014 - D
08/12/2014 - R
Power of Attorney
(2014072201125002)
07/15/2014 - D
08/12/2014 - R
Deed
(2014072201125001)
07/26/2012 - D
08/06/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012072600869001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 395 Broadway #4D, New York

Access detailed property tax data for 395 Broadway #4D, New York, NY 10013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $25,133
Estimated property tax: $25,810
Tax assessor's market value: $478,274
Assessed value: $215,223

Assessment History for 395 Broadway #4D, New York

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 395 Broadway #4D, New York, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $478,274 $215,223 $202,048 12.439% $25,133 $25,133 +0.17%
2024/25 $470,594 $211,767 $200,720 12.5% $25,090 $25,090 +1.10%
2023/24 $460,649 $207,292 $198,504 12.502% $24,817 $24,817 +7.62%
2022/23 $417,733 $187,980 $187,980 12.267% $23,060 $23,060 +0.26%
2021/22 $417,733 $187,980 $187,980 12.235% $22,999 $22,999 +0.05%

Permits for 395 Broadway #4D, New York

The complete history of permits filed for 395 Broadway #4D, New York, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

TriBeCa Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of TriBeCa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in TriBeCa and compare it to other neighborhoods in Manhattan.

Median Sale Price
$3,525,000
13.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,949
-1.2% YoY
Manhattan Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
1.9% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Manhattan and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Broadway & Canal St at SW Corner
Station lines J-N-Q-R-Z-6
Distance (miles) 0.068
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Broadway/Walker St
Line X27
Distance (miles) 0.017

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 130 Hernando De Soto 8 No Public PK, K-5 605 0.25
P.S. 130 Hernando De Soto 8 No Public PK, K-5 605 0.25
Portfolio School NR No Private K-7 0 0.25
Transfiguration Upper and Lower Campus NR No Private K-8 416 0.33