New York City  »  11378  »  60th Ln  »  6212 60th Ln

62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth, NY 11378 Property Information

62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth, NY 11378 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth, NY 11378 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 62-12 60th Lane
Secondary address 62-12 Garage Eliot Ave
Neighborhood Maspeth
Zip code 11378
Borough Queens
Block & lot 02737-0074

Sales & Tax Overview for 62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth

Purchase date 10/10/2024
Purchase price $970,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,683

Lot & Building Information for 62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth

Lot sq. ft. 2,300
Lot dimensions 23 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Family Converted from One Family (B3)
Building sqft 1,306
Building dimensions 17 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 1910
Frontage(s) 60 Lane (narrow)
Eliot Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 5
Closest police station 0.79 Miles
Closest fire station 0.17 Miles

Other Property Data for 62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth, NY 11378, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth, NY 11378, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 62-12 Garage Eliot Ave, Maspeth, NY 11378

About 62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth, NY 11378?

62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth, NY 11378 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,306 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth, NY 11378 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $55,980, the tax amount paid for 62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth, NY 11378 is $6,631. For the next year, the tax amount for 62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth, NY 11378 is estimated at $6,683.

When was 62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth, NY 11378 last sold and what was the last sale price?

62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth, NY 11378 was last sold in 10/10/2024 for $970,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth, NY 11378
Find out who owns 62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth, NY 11378.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth, NY 11378
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2024 $970,000
06/02/2006 $535,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/25/2024 - D
11/07/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2024110400163001)
10/10/2024 - D
11/01/2024 - R
Mortgage
(2024101600213002)
10/10/2024 - D
11/01/2024 - R
Deed
(2024101600213001)
12/30/2020 - D
02/26/2021 - R
Deed
(2021020900369001)
07/29/2013 - D
09/03/2013 - R
Agreement
(2013081401516001)
10/12/2006 - D
01/05/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006121201475001)
06/02/2006 - D
06/12/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006060602659002)
06/02/2006 - D
06/12/2006 - R
Deed
(2006060602659001)
03/21/2005 - D
07/08/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005062400485001)
03/06/2003 - D
04/16/2004 - R
Agreement
(2003031800931002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth

Access detailed property tax data for 62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth, NY 11378. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,632
Estimated property tax: $6,683
Tax assessor's market value: $933,000
Assessed value: $55,980

Assessment History for 62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $933,000 $55,980 $33,422 19.843% $6,632 $6,632 +109.45%
2024/25 $827,000 $49,620 $15,765 20.085% $6,333 $3,166 -47.00%
2023/24 $949,000 $56,940 $29,748 20.085% $5,975 $5,975 +4.82%
2022/23 $875,000 $52,500 $28,067 20.309% $5,700 $5,700 +1.73%
2021/22 $772,000 $46,320 $28,067 19.963% $5,603 $5,603 -4.41%

Permits for 62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth

The complete history of permits filed for 62-12 60th Lane, Maspeth, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Maspeth Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Maspeth so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Maspeth and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$700,000
6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
6% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Forest Ave & Myrtle Ave at NW Corner
Station lines M
Distance (miles) 0.601
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Metropolitan Av/60 LA
Line Q54
Distance (miles) 0.039

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 71 Forest 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 547 0.16
P.S. 71 Forest 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 547 0.16
P.S. 153 Maspeth 5 No Public PK, K-6 847 0.21
P.S. 153 Maspeth 5 No Public PK, K-6 847 0.21