New York City  »  11368  »  38th Ave  »  10430 38th Ave

104-30 38th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 Property Information

104-30 38th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

104-30 38th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104-30 38th Avenue
Secondary address 104-30 Gar 38th Ave
Neighborhood Corona
Zip code 11368
Borough Queens
Block & lot 01775-0009

Sales & Tax Overview for 104-30 38th Avenue, Corona

Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,342

Lot & Building Information for 104-30 38th Avenue, Corona

Lot sq. ft. 3,125
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 125 ft
Property type Two Family Converted from One Family (B3)
Building sqft 1,880
Building dimensions 20 ft x 64 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Wood
Basement type Full
Year built 1925
Year last altered 2019
Frontage(s) 38 Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Roosevelt Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 104-30 38th Avenue, Corona

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.61 Miles
Closest fire station 0.41 Miles

Other Property Data for 104-30 38th Avenue, Corona

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 104-30 38th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 104-30 38th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 104-30 Gar 38th Ave, Corona, NY 11368

About 104-30 38th Avenue, Corona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104-30 38th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368?

104-30 38th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,880 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104-30 38th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $60,120, the tax amount paid for 104-30 38th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 is $6,515. For the next year, the tax amount for 104-30 38th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 is estimated at $8,342.

When was 104-30 38th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 last sold?

104-30 38th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 was last sold in 12/19/2011.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 104-30 38th Avenue, Corona

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 104-30 38th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368
Find out who owns 104-30 38th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 104-30 38th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104-30 38th Avenue, Corona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104-30 38th Avenue, Corona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 104-30 38th Avenue, Corona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/14/2024 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2024021300670001)
06/21/2019 - D
07/29/2019 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2019072200407001)
06/21/2019 - D
07/24/2019 - R
Agreement
(2019072200361003)
06/21/2019 - D
07/24/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2019072200361002)
06/21/2019 - R Initial UCC1
(2019062100947001)
06/20/2019 - D
07/24/2019 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2019072200361001)
11/09/2016 - D
02/01/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2016110900494001)
03/24/2014 - D
04/18/2014 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2014032200056001)
03/24/2014 - D
04/18/2014 - R
Mortgage
(2014032200054001)
12/19/2011 - D
03/21/2012 - R
Agreement
(2012020900600003)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104-30 38th Avenue, Corona

Access detailed property tax data for 104-30 38th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,516
Estimated property tax: $8,342
Tax assessor's market value: $1,002,000
Assessed value: $60,120

Assessment History for 104-30 38th Avenue, Corona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104-30 38th Avenue, Corona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,002,000 $60,120 $32,836 19.843% $6,516 $6,516 +3.66%
2024/25 $948,000 $56,880 $31,295 20.085% $6,286 $6,286 +4.31%
2023/24 $992,000 $59,520 $30,002 20.085% $6,026 $6,026 -0.18%
2022/23 $998,000 $59,880 $29,726 20.309% $6,037 $6,037 +2.99%
2021/22 $943,000 $56,580 $29,365 19.963% $5,862 $5,862 +15.28%

Permits for 104-30 38th Avenue, Corona

The complete history of permits filed for 104-30 38th Avenue, Corona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/28/2020 Alteration
01/03/2020 Alteration
05/06/2019 Alteration
02/15/2019 Alteration type 1
07/18/2002 Alteration type 1
04/25/2002 Alteration type 1
04/17/2001 Alteration type 1
01/09/1998 Alteration type 1
04/27/1990 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 104-30 38th Avenue, Corona with a free account.
Sign up

Corona Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Corona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Corona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$352,500
-7.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$648
15.5% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 103rd St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.122
View subway map