New York City  »  10458  »  E 201st St  »  360 E 201st St

360 East 201st Street, Bronx, NY 10458 Property Information

360 East 201st Street, Bronx, NY 10458 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 East 201st Street, Bronx, NY 10458 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 East 201st Street
Secondary address 360 Garage E 201st St
Neighborhood Bedford Park
Zip code 10458
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 03285-0036

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 East 201st Street, Bronx

Purchase date 02/13/2007
Purchase price $485,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,715

Lot & Building Information for 360 East 201st Street, Bronx

Lot sqft 4,331
Lot dimensions 37.42 ft x 115.75 ft
Building class Two Family Frame (B2) i
Building sqft 1,904
Building dimensions 22 ft x 32 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1910
Frontage(s) East 201 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Webster Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 360 East 201st Street, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 10
Community district 7
Closest police station 1.37 Miles
Closest fire station 0.18 Miles

Other Property Data for 360 East 201st Street, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 360 East 201st Street, Bronx, NY 10458, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 360 East 201st Street, Bronx, NY 10458, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 360 Garage E 201st St, Bronx, NY 10458

About 360 East 201st Street, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 360 East 201st Street, Bronx, NY 10458?

360 East 201st Street, Bronx, NY 10458 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,904 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 360 East 201st Street, Bronx, NY 10458 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $37,320, the tax amount paid for 360 East 201st Street, Bronx, NY 10458 is $5,713. For the next year, the tax amount for 360 East 201st Street, Bronx, NY 10458 is estimated at $5,715.

When was 360 East 201st Street, Bronx, NY 10458 last sold?

360 East 201st Street, Bronx, NY 10458 was last sold in 09/18/2018.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 360 East 201st Street, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 360 East 201st Street, Bronx, NY 10458
Find out who owns 360 East 201st Street, Bronx, NY 10458.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 360 East 201st Street, Bronx, NY 10458
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 East 201st Street, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 East 201st Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2007 $485,000

Title Documents for 360 East 201st Street, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/18/2018 - D
09/26/2018 - R
Deed
(2018092600562001)
04/22/2016 - D
05/12/2016 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2016051001156001)
02/04/2014 - D
03/06/2014 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2014022500068002)
11/25/2013 - D
03/06/2014 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2014022500068001)
02/23/2007 - D
03/09/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007030502206001)
02/13/2007 - D
02/26/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007021800014002)
02/13/2007 - D
02/26/2007 - R
Deed
(2007021800014001)
06/10/1998 - R Deed
(2720006082072)
06/27/1988 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(2020000720902)
06/27/1988 - R Mortgage
(2010000720901)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 East 201st Street, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 360 East 201st Street, Bronx, NY 10458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,713
Estimated property tax: $5,715
Tax assessor's market value: $622,000
Assessed value: $37,320

Assessment History for 360 East 201st Street, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 East 201st Street, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $622,000 $37,320 $28,792 19.843% $5,713 $5,713 +0.64%
2024/25 $655,000 $39,300 $28,265 20.085% $5,677 $5,677 +5.00%
2023/24 $756,000 $45,360 $26,918 20.085% $5,406 $5,406 +4.82%
2022/23 $635,000 $38,100 $25,397 20.309% $5,158 $5,158 +7.64%
2021/22 $569,000 $34,140 $24,002 19.963% $4,792 $4,792 -5.10%

Permits for 360 East 201st Street, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 360 East 201st Street, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Bedford Park Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bedford Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$157,882
-32.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$507
183.5% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Grand Concourse & Bedofrd Park Blvd at NE Corner
Station lines B-D
Distance (miles) 0.307
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Webster Av/E 201 St
Line BX41
Distance (miles) 0.086

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 20 George J Werdan Iii 3 Yes Public PK, K-8 774 0.20
P.S. 20 George J Werdan Iii 3 Yes Public PK, K-8 774 0.20
P.S. 168 NR No Public PK, K-12 576 0.20