308 East 201st Street, Bronx, NY 10458 Property Information
308 East 201st Street, Bronx, NY 10458 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 308 East 201st Street |
| Neighborhood | Bedford Park |
| Zip code | 10458 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 03292-0094 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 308 East 201st Street, Bronx
| Purchase date | 05/06/2011 |
| Purchase price | $525,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $7,322 |
Lot & Building Information for 308 East 201st Street, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 5,099 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Three Families (C0) |
| Building sqft | 2,682 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Frontage(s) | East 201 Street (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Bainbridge Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 10 |
| Community district | 7 |
| Closest police station | 1.27 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.13 Miles |
Other Property Data for 308 East 201st Street, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 308 East 201st Street, Bronx
308 East 201st Street, Bronx, NY 10458 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,682 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 308 East 201st Street, Bronx, NY 10458 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $51,240, the tax amount paid for 308 East 201st Street, Bronx, NY 10458 is $6,908. For the next year, the tax amount for 308 East 201st Street, Bronx, NY 10458 is estimated at $7,322.
When was 308 East 201st Street, Bronx, NY 10458 last sold and what was the last sale price?308 East 201st Street, Bronx, NY 10458 was last sold in 05/06/2011 for $525,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 308 East 201st Street, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 308 East 201st Street, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 308 East 201st Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2011 | $525,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 308 East 201st Street, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 308 East 201st Street, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 308 East 201st Street, Bronx, NY 10458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $6,908 |
| Estimated property tax: | $7,322 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $854,000 |
| Assessed value: | $51,240 |
Assessment History for 308 East 201st Street, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 308 East 201st Street, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $854,000 | $51,240 | $34,814 | 19.843% | $6,908 | $6,908 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $848,000 | $50,880 | $32,844 | 20.085% | $6,597 | $6,597 | +0.43% |
| 2023/24 | $986,000 | $59,160 | $32,704 | 20.085% | $6,569 | $6,569 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $828,000 | $49,680 | $30,854 | 20.309% | $6,266 | $6,266 | +2.07% |
| 2021/22 | $844,000 | $50,640 | $30,752 | 19.963% | $6,139 | $6,139 | +0.55% |
Permits for 308 East 201st Street, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 308 East 201st Street, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Bedford Park Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bedford Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Grand Concourse & Bedofrd Park Blvd at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | B-D | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.215 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|